Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465001-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1465001-0

04401/Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special
آنند ویھار ٹرمینل - شیری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹرا خاص کیرایا     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा विशेष किराया विशेष

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Run on 12/1/18 , 15/1/18 & from 18/1/18 onwards will run on every Mon & Thru till 29/3/18.
Tue Jan 09, 2018 (12:44AM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (15:14) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake. Self-generating LHB rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 29, 2018 at SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 37 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
 M  T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T  F 
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

11 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -22:20-110.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:55-22:57-2m1112.666216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4347.2
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 23:40-23:42-2m--159.865227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5155.6
#4%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 00:33-00:35-2m--2115.458247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:35-01:45-10m62173.760278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3030.2
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:15-02:17-2m--2203.953276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:15-03:25-10m62254.854276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:07113.7
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:32-05:42-10m22368.459249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.4
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35-06:38-3m12420.863 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47112.7
#10/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 08:25-08:30-5m22533.546328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:1099.2
#11/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:40-10:50-10m12632.742337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#12/--/UHPUdhampur 12:05-12:10-5m12685.829660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#13/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 13:00--12710.5-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.