Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823398-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823398-0

04412⇒82402/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Suvidha Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - दिल्ली सुविधा स्पेशल

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Comprising of 04 AC Two Tier, 07 AC Three Tier,03 Sleeper class & 02 Second Class cum luggage van coaches
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (06:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
EOG
First Departure: Thu Sep 28, 2017fromSVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Last Arrival: Mon Oct 02, 2017atDLI/Old Delhi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: Suvidha
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# --
 M  T S
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# --
 M  T S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

7 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -09:45+1:14--10.037816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4024.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampurX 10:25+1:2410:30+1:205m--124.749660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 11:35+1:2011:40+1:295m--177.857337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4599.2
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:25+1:4013:28+1:403m11177.070328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:37112.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 15:05+2:0415:10+2:065m21289.763239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 16:00+1:3816:12+1:3412m11342.048249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:23113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 18:35+1:2218:45+1:2510m61455.756276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:58109.4
#8/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 20:43+1:5220:45+2:032m21565.141235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations02:0584.9
#9 DLIOld Delhi Junction• 22:50+1:06---1650.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.