Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343798-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571663-0

19418⇒22968/Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
الہ آباد - احمد آباد ہفتہ وار سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / અલ્હાબાદ - અમદાવાદ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     इलाहाबाद - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 14, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:09PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:43) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 199 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 1483 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 7
     F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

18 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -21:05-710.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5099.8
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction 22:55-23:00-5m1199.862250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#3%==%STASatna Junction 00:15-00:25-10m12177.493322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#4%==%MYRMaihar 00:48-00:50-2m22212.984353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#5%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 01:35-01:40-5m52275.964388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.9
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 03:05-03:15-10m12366.789417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.1
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur 04:12-04:14-2m22450.862364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.8
#8%==%PPIPipariya 05:45-05:47-2m22544.633339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0367.3
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:50-08:00-10m52611.954328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25-11:30-5m12795.264309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25-13:35-10m32918.734209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:18-14:20-2m22942.948212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0854.6
#13/==/ANAmalner 15:28-15:30-2m--2997.552187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5095.4
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 17:20-17:25-5m--21092.855203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:55160.8
#15/==/STSurat 20:20-20:25-5m121253.78718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction 21:06-21:08-2m321312.96720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 22:11-22:16-5m--21383.46537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction 22:49-22:51-2m--21418.97545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 23:06-23:08-2m221437.74837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.8
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 00:05--331483.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.