Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1352362-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2359348-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2377687-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2377685-0

22801/Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - చెన్నై వీక్లీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ \ விசாகப்பட்டினம்-சென்னை வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     विशाखपट्टणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 23, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 18, 2015 (09:17PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:42) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central is 24 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 805 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 8
     F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 11
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 

14 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -18:55-810.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 19:25-19:27-2m--117.18746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 19:38-19:40-2m--133.19832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4980.4
#4/==/ANVAnnavaramX 20:29-20:30-1m--1113.57928mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2836.9
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 20:58-21:00-2m--1150.45717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:53-21:55-2m--1200.56823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem 22:32-22:33-1m31242.78718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#8/==/EEEluru 23:06-23:08-2m31290.43718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3759.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:45-00:55-10m--2350.14026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4530.1
#10/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:40-01:42-2m12380.13329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#11%==%TELTenali Junction 02:28-02:30-2m32405.17315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:28107.1
#12/==/OGLOngole 03:58-04:00-2m32512.210312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08116.6
#13/==/NLRNellore 05:08-05:10-2m32628.94621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:00-06:02-2m12667.34119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2055.1
#15/==/SPESullurupeta 07:22-07:23-1m22722.3399mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0782.6
#16/==/MASChennai Central• 09:30--112804.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.