Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629424-0

04417⇒04925/Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special
ہردوار - جمموتوي خصوصی کرایہ خاص     हरिद्वार - जम्मू तवी विशेष किराया विशेष

HW/Haridwar --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 29, 2015 (11:34PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 535 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:30
Platform# --
  T    
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# --
  T    
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

8 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -01:30---10.018293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#2%==%JWPJwalapur 01:43-01:45-2m214.053291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
8 intermediate stations00:4337.7
#3/==/RKRoorkee 02:28-02:30-2m--141.746268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 03:15-03:25-10m--176.455278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3330.2
#5/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 03:58-04:00-2m--1106.755276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--1157.538276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations03:00113.7
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 08:00-08:10-10m41271.165249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:58-09:00-2m--1323.556239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.7
#9/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 11:00-11:05-5m--1436.246328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:1099.2
#10/==/JATJammu Tawi• 13:15----1535.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.