Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2520541-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2335722-0


04422/Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow AC Special Fare Special
     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - लखनऊ वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया स्पेशल

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Stoppages: Ghaziabad, Hapur, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly, Shahjahanpur and Hardoi
Tue Jan 09, 2018 (12:06AM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (15:10) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Feb 21, 2018fromANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 28, 2018atLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# --
   W   
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 20m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -22:50---10.020209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--112.646216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4836.8
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction 00:18-00:20-2m--249.439216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:00-03:10-10m--2153.454196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX 03:40-03:42-2m--2180.668191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5663.1
#6/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:38-04:40-2m--2243.865174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 05:45-05:47-2m--2314.464157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5962.8
#8/==/HRIHardoiX 06:46-06:48-2m--2377.238 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:42101.8
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 09:30----2479.0- NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.