Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04424/Anand Vihar ( T.)- Saharsa Bi-Weekly Special
     आनंद विहार (टर्मिनल)- सहरसा द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Comprising of thirteen Sleeper Class,four general class and two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches.
Tue May 09, 2017 (07:09PM)
Updated: Sep 18 2017 (23:01) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Running with dedicated 2016 made CBC rake
Rating: 1.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
First Departure: Thu May 11, 2017fromANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 10, 2017atSHC/Saharsa Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction is 65 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1215 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 6
S   T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night (Avg 5h 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

16 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -17:10+1:46610.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:45+1:5217:47+1:552m--112.652216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:43140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:30+2:5620:40+2:4710m--1153.453196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4290.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:22+2:5122:24+2:512m--1243.851174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:11161.6
#5%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 01:35+3:3501:45+3:3610m--2405.364142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30159.1
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX 04:15+3:4204:20+3:035m--2564.557111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:40152.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:00+3:0207:15+3:1015m--2716.55184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55149.5
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 10:10+5:0710:15+5:145m--2866.04088mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5536.7
#9|--|BTHBettiah 11:10+5:1211:12+5:182m--2902.74979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2822.7
#10|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 11:40+5:2311:42+5:272m--2925.46974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#11|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 12:00+4:5712:05+4:035m--2946.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4580.2
#12|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 13:50+5:0613:55+5:095m--21026.27057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 14:40+4:4114:45+4:415m--21078.34551mECR848101, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0045.1
#14%--%HPOHasanpur Road 15:45+5:1815:47+5:182m221123.55245mECR848206, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4640.2
#15%--%KGGKhagaria Junction 16:33+5:2116:35+5:242m321163.75344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction 16:45+5:2316:47+4:582m2,321172.53644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4325.4
#17%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 17:30+5:0917:32+5:102m121197.92442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4316.9
#18%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 18:15+5:10-121214.8-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.