Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16313/Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     एरणाकुलम - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

CKI/Chalakkudy --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.On August 12, Train 16313/16314 Intercity Express between Ernakulam and Kannur will be cancelled between Chalakudy and Ernakulam stations.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (06:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:27) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16307/16308 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express, Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chalakkudy and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 5h 23m    18 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:07 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
CKI/Chalakkudy 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

18 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Chalakkudy and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -16:15+231-44.1193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:23+616:25+72m11-41.6639mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 16:41+1516:43+152m31-24.76114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#4/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 16:52+2116:53+221m--1-15.57217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy» 17:06+2517:07+251m210.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 17:15+2717:16+271m--16.16218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#7/==/PUKPudukkad 17:26+3017:27+301m--116.46213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 17:40+3217:43+313m2129.9463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#9/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 18:05+2818:06+281m2146.62541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3916.3
#10/--/SRRShoranur JunctionO 18:45+1518:50+165m--162.94926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#11/==/PTBPattambi 19:04+1619:05+171m1174.45824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram 19:24+1419:25+151m1192.96417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#13/==/TUATirunnavayaX 19:31+1919:32+191m1199.3746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#14/==/TIRTirur 19:39+2119:40+221m11107.9539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/TATanurX 19:49+2219:50+221m11115.95411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi 19:59+2220:00+221m11124.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#17/==/FKFerokX 20:19+2020:20+201m21139.24015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:35+2220:40+225m31149.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#19/==/QLDKoyilandy 20:59+2821:00+281m11173.56717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#20/==/PYOLPayyoli 21:11-21:12-1m21185.78312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#21/==/BDJVadakara 21:19+3021:20+311m21195.48610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#22/==/MAHEMaheX 21:29+3321:30+331m11208.34017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23/==/TLYThalassery 21:44+3021:45+301m11217.5289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 22:30+10-11238.2-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.