Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19653/Indore - Ajmer Express
     इन्दौर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17 29/3/17 - 4/4/17 19653 INDB AII From 5/4/17 Will be extended to JU with 14802 Number.
Fri Mar
...
more...
31, 2017 (07:09PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 192 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction -04:30---1-118.442553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#2/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 04:35-04:36-1m--1-115.067544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.9
#3|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--1-79.164514mWRJn Pt - RTM\UJN\INDB\DADN, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#4|--|BNGBarnagar 05:40-05:42-2m--1-47.159497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#5|--|RTMRatlam Junction» 06:30-06:35-5m710.017495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#6|--|NLINamli 06:51-06:52-1m--115.567495mWRNamli Dist.Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#7|--|JAOJaora 07:10-07:12-2m--135.763476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#8|--|DODDhodhar 07:28-07:29-1m--152.475477mWRDhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#9|--|DLDDalauda 07:45-07:46-1m--172.363469mWRDalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#10|--|MDSMandsor 08:00-08:02-2m--186.960436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11|--|PIPPiplia 08:18-08:19-1m11102.842472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12|--|MLGMalhargarh 08:30-08:31-1m--1110.573466mWRMalhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#13|--|NMHNimach 08:52-08:57-5m21136.051 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.2
#14|--|JWOJawad Road 09:16-09:17-1m--1152.257 WRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#15|--|NBHNimbahera 09:28-09:30-2m11162.665 WRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#16|--|SMPShambhupura 09:46-09:47-1m11180.031423mWRShambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2311.7
#17|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction• 10:10-10:20-10m21191.720403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.8
#18%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 10:43-10:45-2m11199.578408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1114.4
#19%--%GGRGangrar 10:56-10:57-1m11213.865414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#20%--%HMGHamirgarh 11:10-11:12-2m11227.968416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara 11:28-11:33-5m11246.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#22%--%SSRSareri 12:04-12:05-1m11286.787434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.2
#23%--%BJNRBijainagar 12:23-12:27-4m11313.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#24%--%NSDNasirabad 13:00-13:02-2m21354.729428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction 13:50--21377.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.