Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

67260/Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
ఒంగోలు విజయవాడ మెము     ओंगोल विजयवाड़ा मेमू

OGL/Ongole --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 0m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:40PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
EMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between NDO/Nidubrolu and TSR/Tsunduru
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/OGLOngole» -14:35+34210.076 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#2/==/KRVKaravadiO 14:42+3914:43+421m--18.853 SCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#3/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 14:50+4314:51+431m--115.03916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#4/==/RPRLRaparla Halt 14:56+4314:57+431m--118.3659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#5/==/UGDUppugunduru 15:01+4315:02+451m--122.7786mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#6/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:07+4715:08+471m--129.21308mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:024.3
#7/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 15:10+4715:11+471m--133.5-7mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#8/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 15:12+4715:13+471m--138.5667mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#9/==/VTMVetapalem 15:16+5315:17+541m--141.8459mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#10/==/JAQJandrapeta 15:23+5415:24+541m--146.3139mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#11/==/CLXChiralaX 15:39+4415:40+461m--149.5518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#12/==/IPPMIpurupalemX 15:45+4615:46+461m--153.7488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/SPFStuartpuramX 15:51+4515:52+451m--157.7689mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#14/==/BPPBapatla 15:58+4415:59+441m--164.65310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#15/==/APLAppikatla 16:09+4616:10+461m--173.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#16/==/MCVMMachavaram 16:17+4616:18+461m--180.1507mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/NDONidubroluX 16:24+4516:25+461m--185.258 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#18/==/MDKUModukuru 16:32+4616:33+461m--191.937 SCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#19/==/TSRTsunduruX 16:39+4416:40+451m--195.658 SCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 16:52+4416:53+451m--1107.161 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#21/==/KLXKolakalur 16:59+4517:00+451m--1113.25615mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22/==/DIGDuggirala 17:04+4517:05+461m--1117.04916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#23/==/CLVRChiluvurX 17:12+4617:13+461m--1122.74619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#24/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 17:18+4517:19+451m--1126.64720mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/KAQKolanukondaX 17:24+4517:25+451m11130.53822mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#26/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 17:30+4117:31+421m--1133.71021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.9
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 18:00+34-71138.6-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.