Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0

57652/Repalle Secunderabad Passenger
​​రేపల్లె సికింద్రాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     ​​रेपल्ले सिकंदराबाद पैसेंजर

RAL/Repalle --> TPPI/Tipparthi

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:25PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:56) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Repalle and Tipparthi.
Travel Time: 5h 59m    27 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 
Arrives @ 12:59 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPPI/Tipparthi 

27 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Repalle and Tipparthi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RALRepalle» -07:00+8110.0538mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#2|--|POAPalikona 07:06-07:07-1m115.34510mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3|--|BQUBhattiprolu 07:14-07:15-1m1110.63610mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4|--|PUMUPenumarru 07:20-07:21-1m1113.6477mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#5|--|VMUVemuru 07:29+1207:30+141m1119.9409mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ZPIZampini 07:36-07:37-1m1124.05110mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#7|--|CIVChinnaravuru 07:45-07:46-1m1130.81313mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#8|--|TELTenali JunctionX 08:00+808:15+1715m5133.83915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#9%==%AKUAngalakuduru 08:21-08:22-1m1137.75315mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#10%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 08:27+2408:28+241m--142.26816mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11%==%VJAVejandla 08:33+2608:34+261m1147.81920mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3611.6
#12/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX 09:10+1309:20+1410m--159.41438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#13/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction 09:41+1009:42+191m--164.55244mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#14%--%BDPLBandarupalle 09:52+2209:53+221m1173.15349mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#15%--%MDPDMandapadu 09:59-10:00-1m1178.44949mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#16%--%SRPMSiripuram 10:05+2310:06+231m1182.44355mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#17%--%LINLingamguntla 10:11-10:12-1m1186.02745mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#18%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 10:19+2310:20+261m--189.16159mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#19%--%GPDEGudipudi 10:26-10:27-1m1195.34972mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#20%--%SAPSattenapalle 10:35+2910:36+381m--1101.85972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#21%--%REMReddigudem 10:48+3910:49+401m--1113.75378mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#22%--%BMKDBellamkonda 10:56+4210:57+431m11119.96797mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#23%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 11:09+4611:10+461m--1133.345108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#24%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu 11:23+4711:24+471m--1143.144103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 11:40+4611:41+461m--1154.95397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#26%--%PDGLPondugula 11:51+4811:52+481m11163.835100mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.8
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram 12:07+4412:08+441m11172.65495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#28%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 12:31+4612:32+471m--1193.345153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2720.4
#29%--%TPPITipparthi•X 12:59+3913:00+411m--1213.752185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#30%--%NLDANalgondaX 13:20+4413:21+461m--1231.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#31%--%SRMRShriRampuram 13:34+4513:35+451m11241.465256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#32%--%CTYLChityalaX 13:49+4413:50+441m11256.632308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#33%--%RMNPRamannapet 14:07+3714:08+371m11265.669323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#34%--%VLGValigondaX 14:19+3514:20+351m11278.232319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#35%--%NRDPNagireddipalli 14:39+2714:40+271m11288.320365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5919.4
#36/==/BNBibinagarX 15:39+1115:40+141m11307.785447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#37/==/GTGhatkesar 15:49+2415:50+271m11320.553478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#38/==/CHZCharlapalliX 15:59+2516:00+271m11328.422525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:186.6
#39/==/MLYMoula AliXO 16:18+1616:19+181m21335.07520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:515.8
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 17:10-3-31340.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.