Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2335218-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

TEL/Tenali Junction --> NLR/Nellore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57330 Guntur –Tirupati Passenger is cancelled on 7th Jan, 2017
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Nellore.
Travel Time: 5h 49m    29 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 08:04 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction -01:00+331-25.66338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#2%==%VJAVejandla 01:11+1101:12+121m11-14.06820mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 01:17+1501:18+191m--1-8.41116mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:478.4
#4%==%TELTenali Junction»XO 02:05-502:15+1810m2,310.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#5/==/TSRTsunduruO 02:38+902:39+111m--111.55411mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6/==/MDKUModukuruX 02:43-02:44-1m--115.15910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#7/==/NDONidubroluX 02:51+1102:52+231m--122.1648mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#8/==/APLAppikatlaXO 03:03+2603:04+281m--133.8586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX 03:13+2903:14+371m--142.62910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 03:28+3103:29+321m--149.4109mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.2
#11/==/CLXChirala 04:19-304:20+141m--157.7328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12/==/JAQJandrapetaX 04:26-04:27-1m--160.9569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#13/==/VTMVetapalem 04:32+1604:33+181m--165.5539mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 04:37-04:38-1m--169.1427mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO 04:44-04:45-1m--173.3407mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:52+1604:53+171m--178.0498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru 05:01+1805:02+191m--184.5526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#18/==/RPRLRaparla HaltO 05:07-05:08-1m--188.8399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 05:13+1905:14+201m--192.17516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX 05:19+2305:20+251m--198.32611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 05:40+1705:42+192m31107.25612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem 05:53+1905:54+191m--1117.4559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#23/==/TNRTanguturu 06:03+1906:04+191m--1125.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 06:13+2106:14+211m21135.26426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX 06:23+2206:24+231m--1144.97613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#26/==/TTUTettu 06:35+2406:36+251m--1158.87124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#27/==/KVZKavaliX 06:48+2506:49+281m21173.07421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#28/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemO 06:59+2907:00+341m--1185.32522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#29/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 07:10+3607:20+3210m21189.52216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#30/==/AXRAlluru Road 07:38+2407:39+261m--1196.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0111.5
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi 07:40+3507:41+431m--1207.57115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru 07:45+4507:46+451m--1212.37517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#33/==/PGUPadugupadu 07:52+4907:53+501m31219.82221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/==/NLRNellore•X 08:04+4208:05+451m31223.82321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#35/==/NLSNellore South 08:10-08:11-1m21225.76418mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#36/==/VDEVedayapalemX 08:16+4608:17+481m21231.17027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 08:25+5108:26+521m31240.38326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38/==/MBLManuboluX 08:35+1:0508:36+1:061m31252.74022mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#39/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 08:50+1:0908:56+1:046m11262.21519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#40/==/KQAKondaguntaX 09:36+4909:37+491m11271.95753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#41/==/VDDVendodu 09:47+4509:48+461m--1281.47444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/NDZNidigalluO 09:55+4709:56+491m--1290.08054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri 10:02+5110:03+531m21297.94976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#44/==/YLKYellakaru 10:18+5110:19+521m11310.25272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 10:33+5210:34+531m11322.45270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri 10:42+5310:43+531m11329.33282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#47/==/YPDYerpeduX 10:55+4910:56+501m--1335.831106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#48/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 11:15+1:0511:25+1:0110m41345.620115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:309.8
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main 11:55+33---1355.4-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.