Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> UBC/Ambala City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB. 2S available between Bikaner and Barmer .
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:10PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ambala City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka -21:30+011-69.462658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 21:45+821:47+92m11-54.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:00+822:08+108m21-44.722334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:38+422:40+52m11-33.658305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»XO↵¶ 23:15-123:45+1030m410.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City• 23:56+1523:58+152m317.768272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16+1600:18+172m1228.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:40+3000:42+322m1253.364257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:06+3301:08+332m1278.960250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:35+3601:40+385m--2105.963249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:09+4302:11+432m12136.668233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12!%%!%TAPATapa 02:28+4402:30+442m12155.761223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13!%%!%PULRampura PhulO 02:43+4302:45+432m12168.870220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#14!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 02:58+3803:00+392m--2183.933213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. 03:16+3703:18+372m12192.823211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#16!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:40+3004:30+750m52201.360207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|SGFSangat 04:47+2704:49+272m--2218.372203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#18|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05+3205:07+332m--2237.560200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#19|--|DABNDhaban 05:26+3305:28+332m--2256.658193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#20|--|SGRASangariaX 05:39+3305:41+332m--2267.369191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#21|--|MNSRManaksar 05:54+3405:56+362m--2282.236189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#22|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15+3306:25+3610m--2293.773184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#23|--|PGKPiliBanga 06:46+4506:48+452m12319.455177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15+4407:30+3815m--2344.274173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#25|--|MHJMahajan 08:21+4508:23+452m12406.877198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.6
#26|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54+4508:56+452m12446.572193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#27|--|DHRRDhirera 09:15+4509:17+452m12469.463187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.9
#28|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:07+3810:09+382m12522.36225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#29|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45+1311:00+1215m12526.271228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:27+3311:29+352m12558.274275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#31|--|NOKNokhaX 11:55+4211:57+462m12590.372322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#32|--|NGONagaur 12:40+1:1012:45+1:185m12642.057296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45+1:1713:50+1:195m--2699.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#34|--|GOTNGotan 14:05+1:2414:07+1:242m--2718.944324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00+5216:15+5215m32801.966241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44+5816:47+583m--2833.977180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#37|--|SMRSamdari Junction 17:25+1:0117:30+1:005m--2882.773141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#38|--|BLTBalotra 17:57+1:0018:02+595m12915.681114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39+1:0618:41+1:062m12965.629154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#40|--|BMEBarmer 20:15+13-221011.8-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.