Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1938890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1938890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098246-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB;
Entry# 2381558-0

12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / చార్మినార్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MABD/Mahbubabad

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (12:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 2 dedicated CBC rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A4
 18
 A3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mahbubabad.
Travel Time: 9h 9m    11 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKT/Venkatachalam and VDE/Vedayapalem
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:19 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 

11 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -18:10+14,510.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 19:18+2219:20+222m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 19:43+2019:45+202m11109.83033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:40+1120:45+95m21137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 21:10+1821:11+191m11176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3750.8
#6/==/KVZKavaliX 21:48+2821:49+281m31226.87521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5365.9
#7/==/OGLOngoleX 22:42+2922:43+301m11292.78512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#8/==/CLXChirala 23:18+3523:19+361m31342.2638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#9/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:14+1900:15+191m42399.83415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:10+501:20+510m92431.38926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#11/==/KMTKhammamX 02:28+3802:30+382m22531.647118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.8
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction 02:59+3203:00+321m12554.478154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad• 03:19+3503:20+361m22579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#14/==/WLWarangalX 04:13+3704:15+392m22639.124271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction 04:40+3504:42+362m12649.252290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.7
#16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 07:15+1207:20+155m82780.914539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00+4-52790.2-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.