Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1547153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2284433-0

56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

TKQ/Trikarpur --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially Cancelled Between CAN and CLT on June 17 and June 19 2017.
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (06:58AM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (20:10) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Trikarpur and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 13m    40 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:22
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TKQ/Trikarpur 
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

40 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Trikarpur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) -07:35-21-92.12917mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.6
#2/==/ULLUllal 07:53-07:54-1m--1-83.66327mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3/==/MJSManjeshwar 08:02-08:03-1m--1-75.16813mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#4/==/UAAUppalaX 08:09-08:10-1m--1-68.36615mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KMQKumbalaX 08:19-08:20-1m--1-58.59218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6/==/KGQKasaragod 08:28-08:30-2m11-46.24418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 08:34-08:35-1m--1-43.3986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#8/==/KQKKotikulam 08:39-08:40-1m--1-36.77326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#9/==/BFRBekal FortX 08:44-08:45-1m--1-31.96612mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:53-08:55-2m--1-23.17012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11/==/NLENileshwarX 09:03-09:05-2m--1-13.83914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12/==/CHVCharvattur 09:13-09:15-2m--1-8.68612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur» 09:21-09:22-1m--10.03413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur 09:33-09:35-2m216.2429mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala 09:39-09:40-1m--19.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiX 09:49-09:50-1m2117.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuram 09:59-10:00-1m2125.4909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseri 10:04-10:05-1m--131.41010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX 10:14-10:15-1m--133.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX 10:19-10:20-1m--135.01427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 10:40-10:50-10m3139.95416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#22/==/TLYThalassery 11:13-11:15-2m2160.6699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/MAHEMaheX 11:23-11:25-2m--169.85617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkali 11:29-11:30-1m1173.65517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road 11:34-11:35-1m2177.210917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara 11:38-11:40-2m1182.66510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli 11:49-11:50-1m1192.45612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:03-12:05-2m--1104.63617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 12:45-12:50-5m31128.91811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 12:56-12:57-1m--1130.74912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok 13:07-13:08-1m--1138.94715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi 13:14-13:15-1m--1143.6829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu 13:19-13:20-1m--1149.13313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi 13:29-13:30-1m--1154.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur 13:39-13:40-1m--1162.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirurX 13:49-13:50-1m31170.2579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavaya 13:59-14:00-1m--1178.8176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.4
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 14:23-14:25-2m21185.24017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuram 14:39-14:40-1m--1194.63917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiX 14:54-14:55-1m21203.61524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:40-15:50-10m51215.23926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#42/==/MNURMannanurX 15:59-16:00-1m--1220.95232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam 16:08-16:10-2m11227.97033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuram 16:13-16:14-1m11231.44842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/LDYLakkitiX 16:19-16:20-1m--1235.45245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankaraXO 16:29-16:30-1m11243.25056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO 16:39-16:40-1m11250.7963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 17:40-17:50-10m4,51259.24880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 18:07-18:08-1m11272.953118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#50/==/WRAWalayar 18:22-18:23-1m11285.238214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 18:37-18:38-1m11294.039313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 18:46-18:47-1m--1299.228344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.8
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction 19:08-19:10-2m11309.014401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 19:35--51314.9-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.