Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56381/Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर (आलप्पुष़ा के रास्ते )

TMPY/Tumboli --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 26m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 22, 2017 (12:04PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:18) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumboli and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    10 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

10 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tumboli and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -10:05+551-53.2423mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/--/KUMMKumbalam 10:16+810:17+101m11-45.5596mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#3/--/TUVRTuravur 10:33+1210:34+161m21-29.8467mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) 10:47+1510:48+161m21-19.8379mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#5/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 11:06+1211:07+141m11-8.85910mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:20+1611:22+162m114.0718mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura 11:28+1611:29+161m1111.2348mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 11:38+1411:39+161m1116.2687mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#9%==%TZHTakazhi 11:44+1611:45+161m1121.9733mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#10%==%HADHarippadX 11:55+2011:56+201m2134.1239mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3413.1
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction• 12:30+8-1147.2-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.