Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 729951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1498567-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2360208-0

15004/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

SRO/Sirathu --> CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur, 26 मई,2017 को 15004 गोरखपुर-कानपुर अनवरगंज चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस को लगभग 40...
more...
मिनट नियंत्रित कर चलाया जायेगा।
Sat May 20, 2017 (09:56AM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (01:34) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirathu and Kanpur Anwarganj.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRO/Sirathu 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sirathu and Kanpur Anwarganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -22:45+821-411.95284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura 23:13+2923:15+302m21-387.64586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#3/==/GBGauri BazarX 23:28+2823:30+282m21-377.85081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 23:48+2923:50+322m31-362.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 00:15+2800:20+295m12-342.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 00:33+3100:35+312m12-331.86375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road 00:44+3400:46+342m12-322.36075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 00:59+3501:01+352m12-309.36870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 01:25+3901:27+402m--2-282.13674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#10%==%MAUMau Junction 01:40+4001:50+3610m12-274.23175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur 02:31+1902:33+222m12-253.23680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.9
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 03:35+203:37+132m12-216.34979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.9
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 04:16+2304:18+272m12-184.51276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:35+2504:50+2615m12-181.22782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih 04:58+3405:00+352m12-177.62380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:062.3
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 05:06+305:08+32m12-175.36286mNER, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosinghX 05:48+5005:50+502m--2-134.16091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 06:03+5406:05+562m12-121.02992mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5225.5
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas 06:57+3306:59+342m12-95.62796mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2136.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 08:20+308:22+192m42-59.5889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.3
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40+2708:50+3610m82-57.274100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#22/==/BREBharwari 09:20+5909:22+1:002m--2-20.176108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#23/==/SROSirathu» 09:38+1:0309:40+1:042m220.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#24/==/KGAKhaga 09:58+1:1210:00+1:152m3224.874114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#25/==/FTPFatehpur 10:28+1:2310:30+1:242m3259.562118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central 11:45+2:1011:55+2:0710m42137.115129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#27/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj• 12:05+2:16-22139.6-130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.