Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725617-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767834-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1779314-0

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ATUL/Atul

Refresh Live Status (3h 25m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:57PM)
Updated: Mar 25 2017 (22:53) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442 shares rake.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Atul.
Travel Time: 5h 11m    21 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 17:26 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ATUL/Atul 

21 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Atul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -12:15+0410.0288mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.1
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 12:28+212:30+52m516.1317mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#3/==/ADHAndheriO 12:52+312:54+32m8117.43114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#4/==/BVIBorivali 13:18+113:20+72m6129.83518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3017.6
#5/==/BSRVasai Road 13:50+013:52+22m4147.3457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#6/==/VRVirarX 14:03+214:05+42m3155.7469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarnaX 14:16+314:18+22m1164.2673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale 14:25+314:27+22m1172.0777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/==/KLVKelve Road 14:32+414:34+72m2178.4728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#10/==/PLGPalgharX 14:41+1014:43+142m1186.85619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO 14:55+1414:57+222m1198.11816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:319.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 15:28+215:30+42m11107.55312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 15:44+215:46+42m11119.86712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 15:56+715:58+82m11130.96114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 16:07+916:09+122m11140.12924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#16/==/SJNSanjanX 16:20+1016:22+122m11145.46321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad 16:33+1216:35+152m21157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO 16:40-16:42-2m11161.82428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#19/==/VAPIVapiX 16:58+617:00+82m11168.35727mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada 17:07-17:09-2m11175.04322mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX 17:13+817:15+82m11177.97220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/PADPardi 17:20+1117:22+112m21183.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/ATULAtul• 17:26+1417:28+132m11187.82917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#24/==/BLValsadXO 17:42+918:00+818m11194.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX 18:08+1418:10+132m11203.46118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanX 18:15-18:17-2m11208.54115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 18:23+1418:25+212m31212.61711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsad 18:44+1118:46+132m11218.04714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#29/==/ACLAncheliO 18:51-18:53-2m11221.95018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX 18:57+1318:59+132m21225.25716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariX 19:08+1319:10+132m1,31233.75114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliXO 19:20+1319:22+342m--1242.11215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#33/==/SCHSachinX 19:55+919:57+92m11248.74412mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#34/==/BHETBhestan 20:04+920:06+112m11253.83813mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.7
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 20:15+1020:17+152m11259.5914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#36/==/STSuratXO 20:45+221:00+315m21263.53718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#37/==/URNUtran 21:06+1121:08+102m11267.25115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#38/==/KSEKosad 21:12+1221:14+122m11270.54216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamO 21:19+1421:21+152m11274.01919mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#40/==/SYNSayanXO 21:31+1121:33+162m11277.12721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#41/==/KDSDKudsad 21:49-21:51-2m11284.35518mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#42/==/KIMKimX 21:54+921:56+92m11287.15818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:04+1022:06+92m11294.95228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#44/==/HATHathuran 22:11-22:13-2m11299.24632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/PAOPanoliX 22:18+922:20+82m11303.17729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:28+922:30+82m21313.35120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction 22:41+722:46+65m31322.67320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO 22:56+1022:58+172m11334.82521mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#49/==/VREVarediyaX 23:15+823:17+142m--1341.82721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#50/==/PLJPalejX 23:31+723:32+91m--1348.25728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 23:48+923:50+92m21363.46430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO 00:01+1200:02+121m--2375.13027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:38+800:48+910m--2393.22937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:157.3
#54/==/BJWBajva 01:03+1601:05+162m--2400.53238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoli 01:15+1801:17+172m--2405.94640mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#56/==/NDRNandesariX 01:20-01:22-2m--2408.16341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction 01:27+1801:29+172m--2413.45640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:34+1801:36+172m--2418.14843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/VXDVadodO 01:41+1801:43+182m--2422.24445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#60/==/ANNDAnand Junction 01:52+1801:57+165m--2428.77845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.8
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 02:03+1802:05+172m--2436.55539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaXO 02:11+1702:13+182m--2442.04141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#63/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 02:21+1702:32+1111m22447.510937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#64/==/GTEGothajXO 02:37+1302:39+132m--2456.66433mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadOO 02:47+1402:49+132m--2465.05835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#66/==/NEPNenpurO 02:53-02:55-2m--2468.96437mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#67/==/KANJKanijO 02:58+1303:00+132m--2472.15339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO 03:05+1403:07+142m--2476.5939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX 03:29+403:31+52m--2479.810841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX 03:34+1003:36+102m--2485.15748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX 03:41+3603:43+362m12489.91250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:00+5-42493.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.