Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 14m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger Cancelled Between Bharuch To Ahmedabad on 25th & 26th November 2017 .
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (11:34AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:54) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    47 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

47 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -12:15+141-194.4366mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:106.1
#2/==/DDRDadar WesternX 12:25+612:30+65m51-188.3317mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2211.2
#3/==/ADHAndheriO 12:52+712:54+82m81-177.144 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#4/==/BVIBorivaliO 13:11+213:20+49m61-164.83518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3017.6
#5/==/BSRVasai Road 13:50+313:52+32m41-147.2457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#6/==/VRVirarX 14:03+514:05+62m31-138.9439mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarnaX 14:17+414:18+41m11-130.4583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale 14:26+514:27+51m11-122.6647mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/==/KLVKelve Road 14:33+514:34+61m21-116.1638mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/PLGPalgharX 14:42+714:43+91m11-107.75619mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/BORBoisarXO 14:55+814:57+222m11-96.51816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:329.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 15:29+115:30+51m11-87.04912mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 15:45+215:46+41m11-74.76112mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 15:57+515:58+61m11-63.66114mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 16:07+816:09+102m11-54.42724mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#16/==/SJNSanjanX 16:21+716:22+101m11-49.15821mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#17/==/BLDBhilad 16:34+916:35+121m21-37.54834mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#18/==/KEBKarambeliO 16:41+1216:42+121m11-32.72428mWRDist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#19/==/VAPIVapiX 16:58+517:00+62m11-26.25027mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#20/==/BAGDBagwada 17:08+617:09+61m11-19.53522mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#21/==/UVDUdvadaX 17:14+617:15+61m11-16.66020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/PADPardi 17:21+717:22+81m21-10.74817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/ATULAtulO 17:27+917:28+101m11-6.72917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#24/==/BLValsad»XO 17:42+518:00+518m110.05912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#25/==/DGIDungriX 18:09+1118:10+181m118.95118mWRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#26/==/JRSJoravasanXO 18:16+1818:17+181m1114.04115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#27/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 18:23+1818:25+242m3118.11711mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#28/==/AMLAmalsadO 18:44+1418:46+142m1123.43914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#29/==/ACLAncheli 18:52+1418:53+141m1127.34018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#30/==/VDHVedchhaX 18:58+1218:59+161m2130.75716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#31/==/NVSNavsariX 19:08+1719:10+192m1,3139.15114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/MRLMaroliXO 19:20+1819:22+302m--147.61215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#33/==/SCHSachinXO 19:55+719:57+62m1154.23812mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#34/==/BHETBhestan 20:05+520:06+81m1159.33813mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.7
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 20:15+820:17+132m1165.0914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#36/==/STSuratXO 20:45+021:00+215m2169.02818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#37/==/URNUtran 21:08+921:09+91m1172.64015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#38/==/KSEKosadX 21:14+1021:15+121m1176.03516mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#39/==/GTXGothangamO 21:21+1221:22+131m1179.51719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#40/==/SYNSayanXO 21:33+921:34+121m1182.63121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#41/==/KDSDKudsadX 21:48+1221:49+121m1189.84218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#42/==/KIMKimX 21:53+721:54+71m1192.55218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:03+822:04+81m11100.34428mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/HATHathuran 22:10+822:11+81m11104.73832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#45/==/PAOPanoliX 22:17+622:18+71m11108.56229mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:28+522:29+61m21118.84720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction 22:41+522:43+82m31128.14620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#48/==/NIUNabipurXO 22:59+723:00+151m11140.33521mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#49/==/VREVarediyaXO 23:12+1123:13+151m--1147.33821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#50/==/PLJPalejX 23:23+1423:24+161m--1153.63628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 23:49+1223:50+121m21168.96430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#52/==/ITAItolaXO 00:01+1700:02+181m--2180.63327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#53/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:35+1700:45+1910m--2198.72437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:166.4
#54/==/BJWBajva 01:01+2501:02+261m--2205.03238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#55/==/RNORanoliX 01:12+2701:13+281m--2210.43440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#56/==/NDRNandesari 01:17+2801:18+281m--2212.76341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#57/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 01:23+2901:24+291m--2218.04740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#58/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:30+2901:31+291m--2222.63543mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59/==/VXDVadod 01:38+2901:39+291m--2226.73645mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#60/==/ANNDAnand Junction 01:50+2801:51+301m--2233.23945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#61/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 02:03+2502:04+261m--2241.03039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#62/==/UTDUtarsandaXO 02:15+2102:16+221m--2246.53341mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#63/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 02:26+1902:28+202m22252.04237mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#64/==/GTEGothaj 02:41+1502:42+161m--2261.16433mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#65/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 02:50+1502:51+161m--2269.64635mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#66/==/NEPNenpurX 02:56+1602:57+161m--2273.44837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#67/==/KANJKanij 03:01+1603:02+161m--2276.64439mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#68/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 03:08+1603:09+171m--2281.0939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:213.3
#69/==/GERGeratpurX 03:30+603:31+81m--2284.3-41mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.4
#70/==/VTAVatvaX 03:33+1303:35+122m--2289.67148mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#71/==/MANManinagarX 03:39+1203:41+122m12294.41150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.4
#72/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 04:00+9-42297.7-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.