Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2296981-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
தாதர சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Jul 25 2017 (01:35) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 1094 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

20 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central -20:30-71-180.5737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:05-21:10-5m51-138.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:57-22:00-3m11-91.54455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 22:38-22:40-2m11-63.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction» 00:05-00:10-5m620.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#6|==|SURSolapurX 03:55-04:05-10m22262.355461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga 06:08-06:10-2m--2375.369458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#8%==%SDBShahabad 06:33-06:35-2m22401.921404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05-07:10-5m22412.158432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#10/==/NWNalwar 07:24-07:25-1m--2425.6-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.4
#11/==/YGYadgirX 07:28-07:30-2m12451.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#12/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48-07:50-2m12474.264379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#13/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33-08:35-2m12519.862406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road 09:03-09:05-2m12548.757332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#15/==/ADAdoni 09:48-09:50-2m12589.445421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00-11:10-10m62641.574455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33-11:35-2m12670.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri 12:13-12:15-2m12718.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.9
#19/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 13:13-13:15-2m12786.855170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#20/==/HXKadapa JunctionX 13:58-14:00-2m22826.253144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#21/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58-15:00-2m12877.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#22/==/KOUKoduru 15:28-15:30-2m12910.835198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40-16:50-10m32951.765115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:53-17:55-2m521019.97992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#25/==/PERPerambur 18:43-18:45-2m121083.1118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore• 19:45--721094.1-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.