Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52913/Ranuj - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
રનુજ - અમદાવાદ મીટરગેજ પેસેન્જર     रनुज - अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

CDK/Chandkhera Road --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (4h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jun 03 2017 (19:34) by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandkhera Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    13 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:31
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CDK/Chandkhera Road 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

13 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chandkhera Road and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RUJRanuj -12:25+0--1-118.03484mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#2|--|CSMAChanasma Junction 12:48-12:49-1m11-105.14365mWRChanasma, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#3|--|KVHKhambhel 13:07-13:08-1m--1-92.13451mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#4|--|BHRJBecharji 13:32+013:34+02m--1-78.44146mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#5|--|DHLIDethli 13:43-13:44-1m--1-72.24750mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#6|--|RTJRantej 13:51-13:52-1m--1-66.74254mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|DNPRDhanpura 14:02-14:03-1m--1-59.73359mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#8|--|KTRDKatosan Road 14:15+814:20+65m--1-53.05162mWRState Highway 216, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#9|--|BHANBhoyani 14:26-14:28-2m--1-47.94766mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#10|--|KADIKadi 14:44+014:46+02m--1-35.31764mWRKadi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0919.3
#11|--|KLLFKalol MG 15:55+316:00+115m--1-16.04371mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#12|--|KHDKhodiyar 16:15+216:17+22m--1-5.22264mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#13|--|SBICSabarmati Bridge 16:45-216:47+12m--14.91355mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:285.8
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 17:15-5-1110.8-53mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.