Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69112/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

KIM/Kim --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (12h 14m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 07, 2014 (10:36AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:34) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kim and Surat.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    4 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:06 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIM/Kim 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kim and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction -06:00+1411-106.13537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#2/==/VSVishvamitriX 06:05+1706:06+181m21-103.25734mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3/==/MPRMakarpura 06:12+1906:13+191m21-97.55633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#4/==/VRMVarnamaX 06:19+2206:20+231m21-91.95826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#5/==/ITAItola 06:24+2506:25+261m--1-88.04027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 06:31+2506:32+271m11-84.06625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 06:39+2806:40+281m11-76.38130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/LKDLakodra Dethan 06:46+3006:47+311m--1-68.26128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/PLJPalejO 06:54+3106:55+341m--1-61.14828mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#10/==/VREVarediyaX 07:03+3207:04+351m--1-54.86021mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/NIUNabipurX 07:11+3607:12+361m21-47.86521mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#12/==/CVJChavajX 07:18+3707:19+371m21-41.26820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:24+3807:25+411m41-35.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:34+4207:35+431m31-26.36820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX 07:44+4407:45+471m31-16.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/HATHathuran 07:50-07:51-1m21-12.25232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#17/==/KSBKosamba Junction 07:56+4707:57+471m21-7.85828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18/==/KIMKim» 08:05+4708:06+491m210.03718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#19/==/SYNSayanXO 08:22+4508:23+471m219.92721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#20/==/GTXGothangam 08:30+4408:31+461m2113.05219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#21/==/KSEKosadX 08:35+4708:36+481m2116.54016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#22/==/URNUtran 08:41+4708:42+491m2119.91015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.7
#23/==/STSurat• 09:05+38-3123.6-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.