Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59048⇒69140/Surat - Virar MEMU
સુરત વિરાર મેમુ     सूरत - विरार मेमू

BL/Valsad --> BLD/Bhilad

Refresh Live Status (14h 8m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Up to Valsad Shuttle service after Valsad MEMU Will be re numbered from 10.10.2017; New no -69140 Surat- Virar MEMU.; Will run with 20 car...
more...
Memu Rake.
Mon Oct 16, 2017 (11:48PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (23:21) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
BL WCAM-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Valsad and Bhilad.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 20:56 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat -18:20+231-68.94818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:25+218:27+22m21-64.94914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/BHETBhestanX 18:34+218:35+21m21-59.310213mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX 18:38+318:41+33m21-54.28012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#5/==/MRLMaroliXO 18:46+318:49+33m31-47.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 18:57+318:59+32m21-39.15714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha 19:08+319:09+31m31-30.64016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli 19:14+319:15+31m21-27.34718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadX 19:20+319:21+31m21-23.46414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXOO 19:26+319:28+32m21-18.14111mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11/==/JRSJoravasanX 19:34+319:35+31m11-14.05115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/DGIDungriXO 19:41+219:42+21m21-8.92318mWRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#13/==/BLValsad»X 20:05+520:10+165m310.05712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14/==/ATULAtulX 20:17+1920:18+191m216.77917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/PADPardiX 20:21+2120:23+212m3110.75117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/UVDUdvada 20:30+2020:31+211m2116.76420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:40+2120:42+212m2126.26427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#18/==/KEBKarambeli 20:48+2120:50+202m2132.74828mWRDist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#19/==/BLDBhilad•X 20:56+2020:58+192m3137.57034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20/==/SJNSanjanX 21:08+1921:10+202m2149.14621mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 21:17+2021:18+211m3154.54224mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#22/==/GVDGholvad 21:31+1821:32+191m3163.65114mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#23/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 21:45+2021:47+202m2174.86712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#24/==/VGNVangaonX 21:58+1922:00+192m3187.18112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#25/==/BORBoisar 22:07+2022:09+192m3196.55616mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#26/==/PLGPalghar 22:21+1722:23+172m21107.75619mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27/==/KLVKelve RoadX 22:32+1522:33+151m31116.1778mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#28/==/SAHSaphaleX 22:38+1622:40+152m21122.6527mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#29/==/VTNVaitarna 22:49+1422:50+131m21130.4263mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#30/==/VRVirar 23:10+6-51138.9-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.