Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59048/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> BLD/Bhilad

Refresh Live Status (8h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:37AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Bhilad.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 20:56 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat -18:20+331-68.84818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:25+818:27+82m21-64.84714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#3/==/BHETBhestan 18:34+918:35+101m21-59.310213mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX 18:38+1418:41+133m21-54.28012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#5/==/MRLMaroliX 18:46+1518:49+163m31-47.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariXO 18:57+1718:59+182m21-39.15714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha 19:08+1819:09+191m31-30.74016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli 19:14-19:15-1m21-27.34718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadX 19:20+1919:21+191m21-23.46414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 19:26+2019:28+202m21-18.14111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11/==/JRSJoravasanX 19:34-19:35-1m11-14.05115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/DGIDungriXO 19:41+1919:42+201m21-8.92318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#13/==/BLValsad»X 20:05+1020:10+115m310.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14/==/ATULAtulX 20:17+1420:18+141m216.77917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/PADPardiX 20:21+1620:23+152m3110.75117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/UVDUdvada 20:30+1520:31+161m2116.76420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:40+1720:42+172m2126.26427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#18/==/KEBKarambeli 20:48-20:50-2m2132.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#19/==/BLDBhilad•X 20:56+1720:58+172m3137.57034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20/==/SJNSanjanX 21:08+1821:10+192m2149.14621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 21:17+1821:18+181m3154.44224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#22/==/GVDGholvad 21:31+1521:32+181m3163.65114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#23/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 21:45+1721:47+182m2174.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#24/==/VGNVangaonX 21:58+1822:00+182m3187.08112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#25/==/BORBoisar 22:07+2022:09+192m3196.55616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#26/==/PLGPalghar 22:21+1822:23+172m21107.75619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27/==/KLVKelve RoadX 22:32+1622:33+161m31116.1778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#28/==/SAHSaphaleX 22:38+1722:40+162m21122.6527mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#29/==/VTNVaitarna 22:49+1422:50+141m21130.4263mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#30/==/VRVirar 23:10+6-51138.9-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.