Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684993-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রাজগীর - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     राजगीर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:12) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 39 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 12m    46 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

46 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RGDRajgir -12:40+1:0011-176.34071mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#2/--/NLDNalanda 12:57+1:0412:58+1:071m--1-165.04963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#3/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 13:06+1:0613:07+1:081m--1-158.53361mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#4/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 13:18+1:0313:23+1:055m--1-152.53855mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#5/--/WENAWena 13:45+5713:46+1:011m--1-138.63147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#6/--/HRTHarnaut 13:56+1:1413:57+1:221m11-133.41449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4310.3
#7/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:40+5715:10+1:2030m--1-123.17753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 15:17+1:0715:18+1:081m--1-114.15452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/BARHBarh 15:28+1:2515:30+1:282m--1-105.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PHKPunarakh 15:39+1:2915:40+1:291m--1-94.82951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.2
#11/==/MORMorX 15:57+1:2615:58+1:311m--1-86.62048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaO 16:20+1:1916:24+1:204m--1-79.32048mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:248.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:48+1:0716:49+1:101m11-71.24150mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 16:55+1:1216:56+1:171m--1-67.13746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:05+1:1617:06+1:171m--1-61.52147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#16/==/MKBMankathaX 17:33+1:0817:34+1:161m--1-52.12347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:49+1:1817:51+1:182m11-46.4552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:171.3
#18/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 18:08+1:0418:25+1:0117m31-45.13154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#19%==%DNREDhanauri 18:36+1:1118:37+1:111m--1-39.45249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%==%URENUren 18:44+1:1218:45+1:141m--1-33.34248mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#21%==%KJHKajra 18:51+1:1618:52+1:171m--1-29.27251mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:58+1:2218:59+1:221m--1-22.02752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23%==%MSDNMasudan 19:08+1:2019:09+1:201m--1-17.96243mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%DRHDharhara 19:15+1:2219:16+1:231m--1-11.82551mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#25%==%DRTPDasharathpur 19:29+1:1919:30+1:231m--1-6.43049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.4
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction» 19:43+1:2319:58+1:2815m110.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#27!%%!%RPURRatanpur 20:07+1:3320:08+1:331m--16.26046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28%==%BUPBariarpur 20:13+1:3520:14+1:351m--111.14042mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#29%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 20:21+1:3520:22+1:361m--115.85241mERMunger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30%==%GNNAGangani 20:29+1:3620:30+1:361m--121.86140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj 20:37+1:3820:40+1:403m1128.98644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#32%==%MVVMaheshi 20:44-20:45-1m--134.72438mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:56+1:3920:57+1:401m--139.16139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#34%==%NATNathnagar 21:07+1:4121:08+1:431m--149.23848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:14+1:4621:24+1:5110m--153.14550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:34+1:5521:35+1:581m1160.63341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#37!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 21:47+1:5821:48+2:001m--167.24635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:56+2:0221:57+2:111m--173.34741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#39!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:04+2:1322:05+2:141m1178.84235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:11+2:1822:12+2:231m1183.14344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 22:28+2:3022:30+2:332m--194.53847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:44+2:3222:45+2:361m--1103.45653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 22:54+2:3822:55+2:381m31111.92339mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#44%==%SBGSahibganj 23:35+2:2023:45+2:2110m11127.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#45%==%SLJSakrigali 23:54+2:2523:55+2:251m--1134.72645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur 00:09+2:2600:10+2:271m--2140.96134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#47%==%TLJTaljhari 00:24+2:3100:25+2:311m--2155.13638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#48%==%KXEKalian Chak 00:33+2:2800:34+2:291m--2159.93645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#49%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:42+2:2800:43+2:291m22164.76638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#50%==%BKLEBakudi 00:51+2:3600:52+2:381m--2173.52654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#51%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 01:10+2:2601:20+2:2810m22181.44436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#52%==%GMANGumaniX 01:30+2:3001:31+2:381m--2188.76730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#53%==%KLPKotalpukurXO 01:37+2:3801:39+2:382m--2195.42140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#54%==%PKRPakur 02:13+2:2502:18+2:235m22207.45837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#55/==/RJGRajgramX 02:29+2:2302:30+2:241m22218.07831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#56/==/MRRMuraraiX 02:39+2:2702:41+2:292m--2229.74335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#57/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:04+2:3003:05+2:361m22246.11946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4514.1
#58/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 03:50+2:2104:10+2:2220m12260.16440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#59/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:36+2:3504:41+2:335m42288.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#60/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:54+2:3704:56+2:362m22301.36147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#61/==/PNEPrantik 05:11+2:4805:12+2:481m22316.64950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:17+2:3505:22+2:335m22320.65255mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#63/==/BDHBhedia 05:31+2:4705:32+2:491m22328.45741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:44+2:3905:45+2:401m12339.76040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/BPSBanpas 05:55+2:3005:56+2:301m12349.71246mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:499.7
#66/==/KANKhana JunctionX 06:45+2:2306:46+2:231m42359.45642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 07:00+2:2607:20+2:1920m62372.52037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations03:2467.5
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:44+5810:50+586m32440.13214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#69/==/CNSChuchura 10:57+1:5310:58+1:531m12443.83615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/CGRChandan Nagar 11:03+5911:05+592m12446.85416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#71/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:17+5911:19+592m62457.62912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#72/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:24+1:0011:28+574m12460.02811mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4219.6
#73/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:10+49-12479.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.