Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684993-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2225158-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2306039-0

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (05:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:45) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Rajgir is 121 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    81 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

81 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:10+14210.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 11:36+2911:39+293m3119.63711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:43+2911:45+302m4122.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#4/==/CGRChandan NagarX 11:54+3111:57+313m3132.86016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/CNSChuchuraX 12:00+2412:01+241m3135.82515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 12:10+3112:14+354m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#7/==/PDAPundooah 12:31+4012:32+401m2160.97020mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#8/==/MYMMemari 12:50+4212:51+451m2182.06025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.1
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:16+5113:21+585m2,31107.14637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#10/==/KANKhana JunctionX 13:38+1:0113:39+1:011m1A1120.23342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#11/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 13:47+1:0513:48+1:061m21124.58042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/BPSBanpas 13:52+1:1313:53+1:141m21129.95046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 13:59+1:1314:00+1:181m21134.94345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/GKHGuskara 14:07+1:1814:12+1:155m21139.95440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 14:19+1:1114:20+1:131m11146.25138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#16/==/BDHBhediaX 14:26+1:1814:27+1:201m11151.25841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 14:35+1:2114:38+1:203m11159.04155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#18/==/PNEPrantik 14:44+1:2514:45+1:321m11163.04350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#19/==/KPLEKopaiX 14:54+1:3114:55+1:361m21169.56648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 15:03+1:4315:04+1:431m11178.36647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#21/==/BSLEBataspur 15:09+1:4115:10+1:461m11183.86754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#22/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 15:17+1:5115:19+1:532m31191.66257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#23/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 15:26+1:5615:27+1:571m11198.87052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24/==/MLVMallarpur 15:34+1:5715:35+1:591m31207.05447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/TPFTarapith RoadX 15:41+2:0615:42+2:101m11212.42245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 16:01+2:0316:09+2:038m21219.56040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#27/==/NHTNalhati Junction 16:23+2:0716:25+2:092m31233.58746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#28/==/CTRChatra 16:31+2:1516:32+2:151m--1242.36642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/MRRMurarai 16:39+2:1016:40+2:121m--1249.94335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 16:47+2:1716:48+2:191m--1254.95735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/RJGRajgramX 16:55+2:2416:56+2:241m31261.65131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32/==/NGFNagarnabiO 17:02+2:2617:03+2:271m31266.75529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33%==%PKRPakurO 17:09+2:3217:10+2:331m11272.23337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#34%==%TBBTilbhitaX 17:18+2:2817:19+2:291m--1276.66531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#35%==%KLPKotalpukur 17:26+2:3617:27+2:361m--1284.16740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#36%==%GMANGumani 17:33+2:5217:34+2:521m--1290.9630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:187.4
#37%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 18:52+1:4418:57+1:455m11298.24736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#38%==%BKLEBakudi 19:07+1:4819:08+1:481m--1306.16654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#39%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 19:16+1:5619:17+1:571m11314.93638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#40%==%KXEKalian Chak 19:25+1:5719:26+1:571m--1319.74145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41%==%TLJTaljhari 19:33+1:5719:34+1:571m--1324.55738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#42%==%MJPMaharajpurX 19:49+1:5719:50+1:591m--1338.71234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.1
#43%==%SLJSakrigaliX 20:20+1:3920:46+1:1726m--1344.94745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#44%==%SBGSahibganjX 20:56+1:2321:04+1:288m21352.64540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#45%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 21:24+1:3021:25+1:371m11367.74639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#46!%%!%PPTPirpainti 21:36+1:4021:37+1:491m--1376.24853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#47!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 21:48+1:5121:55+1:487m--1385.14947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#48!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 22:09+2:0022:16+2:017m21396.53644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#49!%%!%EKCEkchari 22:23+2:0222:24+2:031m11400.84735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#50!%%!%GGAGhoga 22:31+2:0522:32+2:121m--1406.34641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#51!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 22:40+2:1322:41+2:181m--1412.43335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%SBOSabaur 22:53+2:1922:54+2:261m21419.05641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:02+2:0723:12+2:0810m--1426.53350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#54%==%NATNathnagarX 23:19+2:3523:20+2:351m--1430.45648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:31+2:3623:32+2:421m--1440.54439mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#56%==%MVVMaheshi 23:38-23:39-1m--1444.94938mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:46+2:3523:47+2:411m--1450.75944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#58%==%BUPBariarpur 00:05+2:5000:06+2:511m12468.54542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#59!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:21+2:4700:31+2:5810m12479.64356mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#60%==%DRTPDasharathpurX 00:40+3:2200:41+3:221m--2486.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#61%==%DRHDharhara 00:47+3:2400:48+3:241m--2491.45351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#62%==%MSDNMasudan 00:55+3:2000:56+3:201m--2497.54843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:01+3:2601:02+3:271m--2501.66252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#64%==%KJHKajraXO 01:09+3:2802:05+2:3356m--2508.81451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.2
#65%==%DNREDhanauri 02:49+2:0902:50+2:181m12519.01749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#66%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 03:10+2:3203:20+2:4310m--2524.71354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 03:26+2:4003:28+2:412m22526.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#68/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+2:4603:37+2:512m--2531.71747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.5
#69/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 04:10+2:3404:12+2:372m--2541.1747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.5
#70/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionO 05:00+1:5905:02+2:002m--2546.74946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#71/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO 05:07+2:0005:09+2:002m22550.82350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.1
#72/==/MKAMokamaX 05:30+1:5305:40+1:5010m--2558.95548mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#73/==/MORMorX 05:48+1:5205:50+1:512m--2566.22548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.2
#74/==/PHKPunarakhO 06:10+1:4606:12+1:482m--2574.46851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#75/==/BARHBarh 06:21+1:5106:23+1:532m--2584.66849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#76/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 06:31+1:5606:38+1:517m--2593.7952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 07:40+1:0608:05+1:2725m--2602.76253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#78/--/HRTHarnaut 08:15+1:3108:16+1:381m22613.03949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#79/--/WENAWena 08:24+1:3908:26+1:462m--2618.23247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2613.9
#80/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 08:52+1:4008:54+1:432m--2632.13355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#81/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 09:05+1:4509:06+1:471m--2638.14461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#82/--/NLDNalandaX 09:15+1:4609:17+1:492m--2644.6763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.3
#83/--/RGDRajgir• 10:55+46-12655.9-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.