Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68061/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू

ADRA/Adra Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 06, 2015 (09:19PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:08) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADRAAdra Junction» -03:50---10.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 03:56-03:57-1m--14.471172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/BEROBeroX 04:02-04:03-1m--110.343172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#4/==/RKIRamkanali Junction 04:10-04:11-1m--115.378158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#5/==/MDFMuradiX 04:15-04:16-1m--120.572137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#6/==/MDKDMadhukunda 04:22-04:23-1m--127.747130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#7/==/DMADamodar Junction 04:29-04:30-1m--132.534116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur 04:37-04:38-1m--136.518133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#9/--/ASNAsansol Junction• 04:55----141.5-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.