Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53522⇒63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
বারাণসী - আসানসোল মেমু     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (06:19PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -04:25-310.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#2/==/KEIKashi 04:37-04:38-1m--15.42582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#3/==/VYNVyasnagar 04:51-04:52-1m--110.81682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.3
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:20-05:30-10m--118.15184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:119.3
#5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja 05:41-05:42-1m--127.46479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX 05:50-05:51-1m--135.96479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#7/==/SYJSaidrajaX 05:59-06:01-2m--144.56981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa 06:08-06:09-1m--152.64777mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO 06:17-06:18-1m--158.84076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#10/==/DGODurgautiX 06:26-06:27-1m--164.16078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 06:36-06:37-1m--173.14780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/MTGEMuthani 06:44-06:45-1m--178.65283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/PSEPusauliX 06:54-06:55-1m--186.43084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#14/==/KTQKudraX 07:13-07:14-1m--195.35592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX 07:21-07:22-1m--1101.74090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO 07:30-07:31-1m--1107.13898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17/==/KMGEKumahuX 07:40-07:41-1m--1112.868100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#18/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:48-07:49-1m31120.756110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/KWDKarwandiaO 07:57-07:58-1m--1128.269112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#20/==/PHEPahaleja HaltX 08:03-08:04-1m--1134.045112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone 08:10-08:11-1m--1138.543113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 08:19-08:20-1m21144.349111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/CPBHChirailaXO 08:27-08:28-1m21150.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO 08:35-08:36-1m31155.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/==/PESPhesarXO 08:50-08:51-1m21164.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa 08:58-08:59-1m--1168.54998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#27/==/JHNJakhim 09:07-09:08-1m--1175.13893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/DORDDeo Road 09:14-09:15-1m--1178.953102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/RFJRafiGanj 09:23-09:24-1m--1186.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#30/==/IMGEIsmailpur 09:32-09:33-1m--1195.246114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31/==/GRRUGuraruXO 09:42-09:43-1m21202.16113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.9
#32/==/PRYParaiya 10:39-10:40-1m--1208.054111mECR824209, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#33/==/KSTAKasthaO 10:48-10:49-1m--1215.19113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:558.5
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction 11:44-11:54-10m21223.616115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.2
#35/==/MPOManpur JunctionO 12:13-12:15-2m--1228.862111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#36/==/BNFBandhuaXO 12:22-12:24-2m--1236.045123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#37/==/TKNTankuppa 12:34-12:36-2m--1243.652127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt 12:43-12:44-1m--1249.655136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#39/==/PRPPaharpurX 12:51-12:52-1m21256.154155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#40/==/GAPGurpa 13:05-13:06-1m--1267.828193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut 13:13-13:14-1m--1271.134214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. 13:22-13:23-1m--1275.618275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.5
#43/==/NGYNath Ganj 13:28-13:29-1m--1277.140283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#44/==/DLWDilwaX 13:38-13:40-2m--1283.235345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut 13:48-13:49-1m--1287.930387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/GJDGujhandiX 13:53-13:54-1m--1289.954385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction 14:05-14:07-2m31299.827399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#48/==/LRBLarabad 14:17-14:18-1m--1304.440392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#49/==/HREHirodih 14:25-14:26-1m--1309.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#50/==/SMNDSarmatanr 14:35-14:36-1m--1316.833351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#51/==/YDDYadudih 14:43-14:44-1m--1320.754352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#52/==/PSBParsabad 14:50-14:51-1m--1326.166345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#53/==/DSMEDasaraX 14:57-14:58-1m--1332.749342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#54/==/CBHChaubeO 15:04-15:06-2m--1337.629326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#55/==/KSHRKeshwari 15:20-15:22-2m--1344.528313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 15:30-15:35-5m--1348.2104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar 15:38-15:40-2m--1353.469318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#58/==/CCKChichaki 15:44-15:46-2m--1358.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59/==/KRMBKarmabadXO 15:52-15:53-1m--1362.313332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO 16:10-16:12-2m--1366.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:265.2
#61/==/CEMEChegroX 16:38-16:40-2m--1371.216302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.1
#62/==/PNMEParasnath 16:55-17:00-5m--1375.330281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.6
#63/==/NMGNimiaghat 17:15-17:16-1m--1382.948268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#64/==/BLMEBholidihX 17:23-17:24-1m--1388.514241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:214.8
#65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:45-17:55-10m21393.352240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#66/==/MRQMatari 18:06-18:08-2m--1402.863245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#67/==/NPJENichitpurX 18:13-18:14-1m--1408.188225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#68/==/TETTetulmari 18:18-18:20-2m--1413.980226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#69/==/BHNBhuli 18:24-18:26-2m--1419.210230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:243.8
#70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 18:50-18:55-5m11423.128236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#71/==/DOKMDokra HaltX 19:05-19:06-1m--1427.834215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#72/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction 19:14-19:15-1m--1432.316203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.9
#73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 19:37-19:38-1m--1438.1139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.2
#74/==/KAOKalubathan 19:42-19:43-1m--1447.464160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#75/==/TNWThapar NagarX 19:47-19:48-1m--1451.665144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#76/==/MMUMugma 19:53-19:54-1m--1457.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#77/==/KMMEKumardubi 19:58-19:59-1m--1461.751135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#78/==/BRRBarakarX 20:02-20:03-1m--1464.264132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#79/==/ULTKulti 20:06-20:07-1m--1467.413145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.1
#80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:31-20:32-1m21472.645139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#81/==/BCQBarachak Junction 20:37-20:38-1m31476.314127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.1
#82/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 21:00--21481.4-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.