Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
कटनी - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

PAL/Palasner --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 47m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 3h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction -22:20+3261-419.132388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30-22:31-1m21-413.948396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41+3522:42+481m11-405.952413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m21-398.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59+4823:00+511m21-391.357434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundi 23:10+5023:11+1:011m11-381.860417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26+1:0023:28+1:042m21-366.860388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39+1:0523:40+1:101m11-355.758395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51+1:0923:52+1:141m21-345.248390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03+1:1300:04+1:161m12-336.481391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:10+1:2400:20+1:5110m12-328.315417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34+1:5200:36+1:522m12-324.956397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50+1:5000:51+1:571m12-311.852389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06+1:5401:08+1:582m12-298.770380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18+1:5901:20+2:042m12-287.159376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32+2:0301:34+2:062m32-275.366372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48+2:0501:49+2:061m22-259.929375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58+2:0301:59+2:051m12-255.533367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindrai 02:09+2:0402:10+2:111m12-250.035366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20+2:0702:22+2:142m22-244.268364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36+2:1502:37+2:231m22-228.347365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaon 02:48-02:49-1m--2-219.746363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58+2:1402:59+2:221m12-212.878363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09+2:2303:10+2:311m22-199.856353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25+2:3103:26+2:371m12-185.961355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2-175.855353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44+2:3503:46+2:372m12-169.367353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:03+2:3704:05+2:582m32-150.438339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#29/==/SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2-142.247338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#30/==/SGPSohagpurX 04:31+2:5204:33+2:532m12-132.742340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#31/==/GMDGuramkhediX 04:47+2:4604:48+2:521m22-122.849336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#32/==/BGTABagratawa 05:04+2:4805:05+2:581m22-109.629338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33%==%SQLSontalaiX 05:19+2:5405:20+2:551m12-102.827329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34/==/GROGurraX 05:40+2:5005:41+3:011m12-93.816327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:20+2:3706:45+2:3725m52-83.156328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58+2:5306:59+3:041m12-71.042318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m12-65.456324mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16+3:0007:18+3:002m12-58.031313mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34+2:5407:35+3:041m12-49.748315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44+3:0307:45+3:041m--2-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX 07:54+3:0207:55+3:131m--2-35.141317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24+2:5608:25+2:571m22-21.547308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34+2:5508:35+3:081m--2-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53+2:5808:55+3:022m32-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner» 09:01+3:0409:03+3:042m220.044301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonX 09:11+3:0209:13+3:022m225.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38+2:4409:40+3:012m--211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m2217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 09:58+2:5510:00+2:592m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16+2:5410:18+3:022m1235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46+2:4310:48+2:502m2244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56+2:5210:58+2:572m2254.825283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd 11:16+2:4811:18+2:542m--262.322273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46+2:3811:48+2:502m2272.771298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58+2:5512:00+3:012m2284.563308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08+3:0412:10+3:042m1292.96322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20+2:0513:30+2:0510m12100.145309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37+2:0713:38+2:081m--2105.459316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44+2:0813:45+2:141m--2111.368336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49+2:1613:50+2:161m--2115.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58+2:1813:59+2:271m12123.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07+2:2614:08+2:271m--2131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15+2:2814:16+2:321m--2137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24+2:3214:26+2:342m22142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandniX 14:34+2:3414:35+2:341m--2150.077276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43+2:3514:44+2:401m--2160.267260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52+2:4114:55+2:413m12169.261267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05+2:4215:06+2:451m22179.461259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16+2:4615:18+2:502m--2189.567243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27+2:5315:28+2:551m--2199.658231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37+2:5615:38+3:011m12208.357219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47+3:0115:48+3:091m12216.96213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 17:00+2:19-62223.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.