Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸਿਟੀ ਡੀ.ਐਮ.ਯੂ.     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर सिटी डीएमयू

UBC/Ambala City --> JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:48AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambala City and Jalandhar City Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 19m    19 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:51 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 

19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Jalandhar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction -14:40+1541-7.746276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala City»X 14:50+2314:51+251m310.082272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#3/==/SMUShambhu 14:58+2515:00+252m219.680274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:08+2915:09+331m1120.371274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/SBJSarai Banjara 15:17+3615:18+371m1129.741271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO 15:30+3615:31+391m2137.920270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:54+2815:55+311m1145.722270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#8/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO 16:21+1316:22+151m1155.249270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#9/==/KNNKhannaX 16:32+1416:33+141m1163.454269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#10/==/CHAChawapail 16:45+1216:46+121m1174.351267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#11/==/DOADorahaXO 16:57+1016:58+111m1183.772261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12/==/SNLSanehwalO 17:04+2617:05+271m1190.977261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#13/==/DDLDhandari KalanO 17:11+3017:12+311m1198.734254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 17:25+3317:35+3410m41106.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/LDWLadhowalX 17:44+3717:45+371m11114.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 17:50+3917:51+391m21119.469243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#17/==/BTTNBhatianX 17:57+4017:58+411m21126.338242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#18/==/GRYGorayaXO 18:07+3818:08+411m21132.023245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:269.9
#19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 18:34+2918:36+292m21141.958243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/CEUChiheruX 18:44+2918:45+311m21149.547238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 18:56+3318:58+332m11158.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction• 19:10+29-11163.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.