Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54602/Amritsar - Sadulpur Passenger
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਾਦੁਲਪੁਰ ਪੈੇਸਿੰਜਰ     अमृतसर - सादुलपुर पैसेंजर

BTR/Butari --> HSR/Hisar Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 25m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 19, 2016 (12:59AM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (18:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Butari and Hisar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 

27 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Butari and Hisar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -16:30-51-31.275230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:45-16:47-2m21-12.555237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3/==/TRATangraX 16:54-16:56-2m21-6.152235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/BTRButari»O 17:03-17:05-2m210.026235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#5/==/BEASBeas Junction 17:30-17:32-2m2111.061237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#6/==/HMRHamira 17:47-17:48-1m1126.361225mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#7/==/KREKartarpurX 17:54-17:56-2m1132.447235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:15-18:20-5m2,3147.235239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 18:28-18:30-2m3151.976 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:43-18:45-2m1168.433244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:189.9
#11/==/GRYGorayaX 19:03-19:05-2m1178.328245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2712.6
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 19:32-19:34-2m1190.816243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5113.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 20:25-20:40-15m51104.349249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#14%--%GILLGillX 20:50-20:52-2m11112.517257mNRludhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:339.5
#15%--%QRPKila RaipurX 21:25-21:27-2m11122.027263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.6
#16%--%AHHAhmedgarh 21:44-21:46-2m11129.768256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#17%--%KUPKup 21:55-21:57-2m11139.865249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#18%--%METMalerkotla 22:06-22:08-2m11149.538247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19%--%HMIHimmatana 22:19-22:21-2m11156.642247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#20%--%DUIDhuri Junction 22:35-23:00-25m--1166.371248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#21%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala 23:07-23:09-2m11174.652243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22%--%SAGSangrur 23:18-23:20-2m11182.548238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#23%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 23:36-23:38-2m11195.241235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24%--%CJLChhajli 23:52-23:54-2m11204.855232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25%--%LHALehra Gaga 00:07-00:09-2m12216.738229mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#26%--%GRNGurnay 00:23-00:25-2m12225.522227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#27%--%JHLJakhal Junction 00:45-01:05-20m--2232.969228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#28/--/JPSJamalpur Shaikhan 01:16-01:18-2m--2245.675228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#29/--/UKNUklana 01:36-01:38-2m--2268.069221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30/--/BXCBarwala 01:51-01:53-2m--2282.979221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#31/--/DNXDhansu 02:08-02:10-2m12302.524216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#32%--%HSRHisar Junction• 02:40-03:30-50m12314.671212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#33|--|CRWCharaudX 03:46-03:47-1m12333.448212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#34|--|BVZNaloi Barwa 03:54-03:55-1m12339.058209mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#35|--|SWNISiwani 04:01-04:03-2m12344.868210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#36|--|JUPJhunpa 04:20-04:21-1m12364.251225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#37|--|LSELaseri 04:29-04:31-2m12371.028233mNWRLaseri, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2913.6
#38|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 05:00----2384.5-240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.