Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54602/Amritsar - Sadulpur Passenger
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਾਦੁਲਪੁਰ ਪੈਸੇਂਜਰ     अमृतसर - सादुलपुर पैसेंजर

BTR/Butari --> HSR/Hisar Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 19, 2016 (12:59AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54601 , 54602 , 54603 , 54604 , 54605 , 54606 , 54611 , 54614 have RSA.
Rating: 3.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Butari and Hisar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 

28 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Butari and Hisar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -16:30+1951-31.275230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:45+2416:47+242m21-12.555237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3/==/TRATangraX 16:54+2716:56+282m11-6.152235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/BTRButari»O 17:03+2817:05+392m210.026235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#5/==/BEASBeas Junction 17:30+2417:32+242m2111.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#6/==/HMRHamira 17:47+2217:48+241m1126.361224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#7/==/KREKartarpurX 17:54+2517:56+272m1132.447235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:15+2418:20+255m4147.236239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 18:28+2618:30+302m3152.175239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:43+3418:45+352m1168.433243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:189.9
#11/==/GRYGorayaX 19:03+3019:05+392m1178.228245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2712.6
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 19:32+2519:34+252m1190.816243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5113.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 20:25+320:40+3215m51104.249249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#14%--%GILLGillX 20:50+4820:52+492m--1112.517257mNRludhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:339.5
#15%--%QRPKila RaipurX 21:25+2721:27+332m11122.027263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.6
#16%--%AHHAhmadgarh 21:44+2621:46+282m11129.668256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#17%--%KUPKup 21:55+2921:57+292m11139.865249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#18%--%METMalerkotla 22:06+3122:08+322m11149.538247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19%--%HMIHimmatana 22:19+3022:21+312m11156.542247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#20%==%DUIDhuri Junction 22:35+3123:00+1825m--1166.371249mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#21%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala 23:07+2223:09+212m11174.652243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22%--%SAGSangrur 23:18+2223:20+242m11182.448238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#23%--%SFMSunam 23:36+2223:38+232m11195.241235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24%--%CJLChhajli 23:52+2023:54+202m11204.855232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25%--%LHALehra Gaga 00:07+1900:09+202m12216.638229mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#26%--%GRNGurnay 00:23+1600:25+172m12225.422227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#27%--%JHLJakhal Junction 00:45+1001:05+1020m--2232.969227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#28%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan 01:16+1301:18+142m--2245.575228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#29%--%UKNUklana 01:36+1401:38+162m--2268.069221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30%--%BXCBarwala 01:51+1601:53+162m--2282.979221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#31%--%DNXDhansu 02:08+1502:10+152m12302.557216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#32%--%RPHRRaipur Hariyana Junction 02:17+1402:18+141m12309.115214mNRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:225.4
#33%--%HSRHisar Junction• 02:40+1603:30+1050m12314.571212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#34|--|CRWCharaud 03:46+1303:47+131m12333.448212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#35|--|BVZNaloi Barwa 03:54-03:55-1m12339.058209mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#36|--|SWNISiwani 04:01+1304:03+132m12344.768210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#37|--|JUPJhunpa 04:20+1304:21+131m12364.151225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#38|--|LSELaseri 04:29-04:31-2m12370.928233mNWRLaseri, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2913.6
#39|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 05:00+0---2384.5-240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.