Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54754/Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     श्री गंगानगर - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> GDB/Giddarbaha

Refresh Live Status (20h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Giddarbaha.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GDB/Giddarbaha 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Giddarbaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -06:15+0--10.059178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#2|--|MOPRMohanpura 06:21+006:23+02m115.982178mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:079.5
#3|--|FTHFatuhiX 06:30+906:32+132m1115.420182mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#4|--|ORKIOrkiX 06:47+1306:48+131m1120.453179mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5|--|HMKHindumalkote 06:54+606:55+141m1125.743180mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#6|--|KTPKKotha Pakki 07:00+1407:01+141m1129.346184mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7|--|BKWABakayanwala 07:06+1407:07+141m1133.160185mNR, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|PJKPanj Kosi 07:13+1507:14+191m1139.154187mNR, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9|--|KLWLKilanwali Punjab 07:21+1907:22+191m1145.438186mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#10|--|ABSAbohar Junction 07:34+1607:35+221m1153.040187mNRAbohar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#11|--|BFEBahawal Basi 07:47+2207:48+221m--161.060189mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|PKKPakki 07:55+1907:56+221m1167.952194mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#13|--|MOTMaloutX 08:13+2108:14+251m1182.554194mNRMalaut, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|FSRFaqar Sar 08:23+2508:24+251m--190.644197mNRFakarsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#15|--|GDBGiddarbaha• 08:35+2308:36+251m1198.758200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#16|--|BHXBulluana 08:48+2508:49+311m11110.453204mNRBalluana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#17|--|BWXBahman Diwana 08:56+3108:57+311m11116.725205mNRBehman Diwana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:239.6
#18|--|BTIBathinda Junction 09:20+19---1126.3-208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.