Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1793894-0

54551/Ambala - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     अम्बाला - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर

SMU/Shambhu --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 23, 2015 (12:50AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:40) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shambhu and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 21m    22 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between UBC/Ambala City and DMWP/DMW Halt Patiala
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:09 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Shambhu 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Shambhu and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction -12:45+51A1-17.342276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala CityX 12:56+1412:58+152m31-9.657272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#3/==/SMUShambhu»X 13:08+1613:09+171m210.064274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura Junction 13:19+2013:21+252m1110.757274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#5!%%!%KLIKauli 13:33+3013:35+362m1122.144266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#6!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan 13:42+3813:44+422m1127.244257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#7!%%!%PTAPatiala 13:56+4214:15+3219m2136.064257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#8!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. 14:19+1714:20+171m1140.361254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9!%%!%DBNDhablan 14:28+3514:29+361m1148.466253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#10!%%!%NBANabha 14:41+3714:42+401m1161.651250mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11!%%!%KKRLKakrala 14:49-14:50-1m1167.565246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#12!%%!%CTWChhintanwala 14:57+4014:58+411m1175.149247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#13!%%!%KLSXKaulseri 15:06+4115:07+421m1181.635247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 15:19+4115:20+511m1188.630249mNRDhuri, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2613.1
#15!%%!%ALALAlalX 15:46+3715:47+411m11101.718237mNRMullowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.3
#16!%%!%SEQSekha 16:14+2316:15+281m11110.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#17!%%!%BNNBarnala 16:24+2916:25+321m11119.345233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18!%%!%HYAHadiaya 16:33+3116:34+381m11125.357230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19!%%!%GUNSGhunas 16:42-16:43-1m11133.055223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#20!%%!%TAPATapaX 16:49+3716:50+491m11138.411223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.9
#21!%%!%JHKJethuke 17:16-17:17-1m11143.362220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22!%%!%PULRampura PhulX 17:25+2917:26+331m11151.627220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:177.6
#23!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat 17:43+2417:44+261m11159.264216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 17:51+2517:52+261m11166.753213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#25|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. 18:02+2618:03+271m11175.519211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.6
#26!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction• 18:30+13-71184.1-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.