Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929525-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2070652-0

18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर - छपरा एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> DGA/Dighwara

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡In view of increasing rush due to Shrwani Mela, 18181 will be augmented with 1 General Coache from 10/07/2017 to 07/08/2017; ➡ To be augmented with...
more...
one extra General Coach on 15.7.17 & 16.7.17
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (07:11PM)
Updated: May 10 2017 (16:30) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express; 4 Rakes Combined . With CDO at TATA. @SER.
Rating: 1.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - poor (7)
safety - poor (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

34 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -21:35+21,210.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 21:46+721:47+71m114.734153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#3/==/KNDKandra JunctionX 22:15+1322:16+131m--120.632175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.3
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction 22:43+1522:45+162m--134.979188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#5/==/BBMBarabhum 23:02+2323:03+251m--157.260286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction 23:35+2423:40+235m3188.964239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#7/==/ANRAnara 00:04+2700:05+281m--2114.636216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#8/==/JOCJoychandi PaharX 00:27+2300:28+241m--2128.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.1
#9/--/BURNBurnpur 01:07+2001:08+211m--2160.111133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:35+2502:00+2725m22165.166114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX 02:23+4102:25+412m32190.377182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 03:09+4503:13+444m--2246.767254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 03:39+4303:44+425m--2275.831270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.3
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 05:10+1705:20+1710m--2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#15/==/GHRGidhaurX 05:31+2205:32+251m12331.367107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#16/==/JMUJamui 05:45+3205:46+341m12345.86081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/MNPMananpur 06:00+3606:01+381m--2359.95065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 06:17+4106:22+415m--2373.36254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX 06:38+4906:40+512m--2389.71847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 07:14+4407:16+432m12399.71149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 08:25+4109:20+2755m92412.33748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#22/==/TGATeghraO 09:32+3209:33+401m--2419.71847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:308.9
#23/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 10:03+2110:04+251m--2428.64849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 10:18+2710:19+371m12439.71851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:267.9
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanjO 10:45+2010:46+251m--2447.61651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 11:10+911:11+191m22453.93951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 11:25+2011:33+248m5,62463.14251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 11:42+3011:43+321m--2469.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 11:51+3211:52+341m22476.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#30/==/DOLDholi 12:05+3512:06+391m--2490.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 12:35+5512:40+1:005m42515.26857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#32%==%GRLGoraulX 13:03+1:1313:04+1:161m22541.14159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:16+1:1313:17+1:191m22549.41857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0619.7
#34/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:23+3614:25+412m32569.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction 14:38+3914:40+402m32574.37156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwara•X 15:00+4715:01+481m12597.92359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction 16:20+10-12628.5-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.