Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1775544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026483-50
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214195-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2376307-0

18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਚਹਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Now available for E-catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19 Aug,2017 departure has been diverted been AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] stations due to derailment of 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express near Khatauli.
Sat
...
more...
Aug 19, 2017 (10:12PM)
Updated: Jun 12 2017 (12:29) by Bareilly Ki Barfi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 19m    11 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

11 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -16:10+1621-1730.275230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:25+2716:27+272m21-1711.578237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 16:45+2916:47+292m21-1688.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4|--|KREKartarpur 17:08+2817:10+302m11-1666.645235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:30+2717:35+325m21-1651.731239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44+3217:46+372m21-1647.176239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 17:59+4118:01+412m11-1630.639244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO 18:16+3918:18+442m11-1620.727245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 18:46+2818:48+282m11-1608.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:15+2119:25+2210m11-1594.729249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX 19:56+1219:58+172m21-1579.748261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12/==/DOADoraha 20:07+2320:08+251m21-1572.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail 20:18+2520:20+282m21-1563.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna 20:30+2920:32+292m21-1552.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 20:41+3020:43+312m21-1544.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction 20:55+2920:57+302m21-1534.466270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 21:20+3021:22+332m21-1509.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX 21:45+2821:46+301m11-1488.721272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:08+2622:20+2612m21-1481.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara 22:42+2722:44+272m11-1456.471279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:02+2623:04+262m11-1435.142280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:11+2623:14+263m21-1430.236276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:05+1400:15+1910m32-1400.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#24%==%DBDDeobandX 00:43+2800:45+292m12-1365.776256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 01:04+2801:06+282m22-1341.767247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX 01:26+2901:28+322m12-1319.577242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala 01:42+3601:44+362m12-1301.545233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 01:59+3602:01+362m12-1290.429229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 02:10+3402:15+345m22-1286.174228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar 02:31+3902:33+392m22-1266.567222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar 02:49+4002:51+402m22-1248.518217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+2503:25+262m32-1238.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+3403:36+342m12-1232.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.3
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:15+2704:30+2915m22-1215.869210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#35/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 04:55+3104:57+302m42-1187.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.2
#36/==/PWLPalwalX 05:41+1805:43+242m42-1165.885199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX 06:13+3306:15+342m22-1123.356189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX 06:26+3506:28+352m12-1113.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 06:55+3607:00+365m12-1081.865182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 07:46+4807:48+482m22-1032.110171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:12+3608:20+358m12-1028.163172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction 09:10+3309:15+355m2,32-975.549177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 09:48+3609:50+412m12-948.572176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorX 10:06+5410:08+1:082m22-929.331188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 10:45+1:0310:50+1:065m12-910.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#46/==/DBADabra 11:28+1:1411:30+1:142m3,22-867.863207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO 11:48+1:1511:50+1:172m22-848.830214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO 12:13+1:0912:15+1:102m22-837.327264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:10+4813:20+5110m22-812.466259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabina 13:43+5813:45+592m12-787.147284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX 14:01+5414:03+562m12-774.659289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahat 14:16+1:0114:18+1:042m22-761.9120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO 14:38+1:1914:40+1:202m12-722.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 14:53+1:2914:55+1:302m22-705.430396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO 15:18+1:2115:20+1:222m22-693.828407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:35+4816:40+495m22-659.270413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:55+5616:57+562m22-641.977413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda 17:19+5617:21+562m22-613.485417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha 17:49+1:0417:51+1:052m22-573.966431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.6
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+1:2218:45+1:235m12-520.437498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:55+1:2518:57+1:262m42-514.277496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:20+1:3119:22+1:332m12-484.533448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 20:30+1:0820:32+1:092m22-446.633309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:05+1:0321:15+1:0210m32-428.568328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.3
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:17+1:1322:19+1:152m22-358.251407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#66/==/BZUBetul 23:02+1:2823:05+1:283m12-321.646643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:35+1:2100:10+1:0135m32-298.499733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.2
#68/==/MTYMultai 00:24+1:0500:26+1:052m23-275.358761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#69/==/PARPandhurna 01:08+1:1101:10+1:112m13-234.784478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#70/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 01:23+1:1701:25+1:172m13-216.566411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#71/==/KATLKatolX 01:48+1:1601:50+1:162m13-191.237421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:30+3703:55+4125m63-130.249315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#73/==/KPKampteeX 04:13+4904:15+512m--3-115.796289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#74/==/BRDBhandara Road 04:45+5504:47+562m23-67.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#75/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 05:01+1:0305:03+1:042m--3-49.780266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#76/==/TROTirora 05:18+1:0605:20+1:062m--3-29.657282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#77/==/GGondia Junction»X 05:51+1:0005:56+1:005m430.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#78/==/AGNAmgaon 06:10+1:0906:12+1:092m--322.481317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#79/==/SKSSalekasa 06:23+1:0906:25+1:112m--337.356325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#80/==/DGGDongargarhX 07:03+1:1107:05+1:152m--373.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#81/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 07:35+1:0207:40+1:015m--3104.430314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.4
#82/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 08:40+4708:55+4415m33134.954300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#83/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 09:05+1:4509:06+1:451m13143.843311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#84/==/RRaipur Junction 09:45+4609:55+4910m53171.969296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85/==/TLDTildaX 10:28+5710:30+572m33210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#86/==/HNHathbandhX 10:43+5610:45+562m33220.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#87/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:58+5611:00+562m43236.161273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#88/==/BYLBelhaX 11:30+5511:32+552m33266.822268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#89/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 12:15+1:16-83282.8-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.