Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
पुणे - निजामाबाद पॅसेंजर     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

LONI/Loni --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1st coach is SLRD coach. Cancelled on 31/3/17 between Pune-Daund.
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (02:07PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Loni and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 43m    78 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr near DDAC/Daund Jn A Cabin
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:52 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LONI/Loni 
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

78 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Loni and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -14:25+651-16.432556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 14:36+1214:37+141m11-10.649554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 14:43+014:44+01m21-5.749550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoni» 14:51+1314:52+141m210.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX 15:04+1415:05+151m2112.358552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevat 15:18+1415:19+151m2124.975558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX 15:24-15:25-1m2131.164558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 15:31+1715:32+181m2137.648545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/KDTNKadethanX 15:38-15:39-1m2142.439532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10/==/PAAPatasX 15:47+1415:48+151m2147.631531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#11/==/DDDaund JunctionX 16:10+1216:25+3015m3159.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX 16:39+3416:40+351m1170.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO 16:54+3216:55+361m1180.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO 17:09+3617:10+441m1194.245594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur 17:29+3817:30+431m11108.332622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 17:42+4017:43+431m11114.640668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola 17:58+3917:59+431m11124.643692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX 18:07+4418:08+511m11130.440692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 18:27+4418:30+483m11143.150651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#20/--/VLVilad 18:49+5118:50+561m11159.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#21/--/VBRVambori 19:04+5319:05+591m11170.566546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#22/--/RRIRahuri 19:17+5919:18+1:031m--1183.762514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya 19:23+019:24+01m11188.968511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon 19:32+1:0319:33+1:091m11198.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 19:40-19:41-1m--1203.922531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#26/--/BAPBelapurO 19:59+5820:00+1:021m11210.448539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#27/--/CITChitaliX 20:15+5820:16+1:021m11222.354529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO 20:25+1:0420:26+1:081m11230.459500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 20:35+1:0920:36+1:181m--1239.351498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 20:45+5120:46+511m11246.917520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#31/--/KPGKopargaon 21:14+5621:15+581m--1254.759508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#32/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+5721:30+1:121m--1268.370553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#33/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:43+3:0721:45+3:102m11283.613622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction 22:45+3:1022:50+3:065m51296.940582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3422.9
#35|--|NSLNagarsol 23:24+1:4323:25+1:461m--1319.837590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36|--|TRTarur 23:35+1:4823:36+1:491m11326.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.9
#37|--|RGORotegaon 23:46+1:5123:47+1:521m--1347.882546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#38|--|PSDParsoda 23:56+1:5323:57+1:541m11360.278530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 00:01+1:5500:02+1:571m12365.448524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#40|--|LSRLasur 00:14+1:5500:15+1:571m--2374.965536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#41 POZPotul 00:24+1:5700:25+1:581m12384.667554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|DLBDaulatabad 00:34+1:5900:35+2:001m12394.650575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#43|--|AWBAurangabad 00:50+1:5500:55+2:005m32407.127558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#44|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 01:09-01:10-1m12413.456594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#45|--|CTHChikalthan 01:14+1:5701:15+2:001m12417.161580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46|--|KMVKarmadX 01:29+1:5901:30+2:091m--2431.383581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#47|--|BDUBadnapur 01:44+2:1101:45+2:181m--2450.788523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#48|--|JJalna 01:58+2:2002:00+2:232m--2469.863503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#49|--|SVDSarwariX 02:09+2:2402:10+2:261m12479.367494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#50|--|KODIKodi 02:19+2:2602:20+2:271m12489.474472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#51|--|RNERanjani 02:29+2:3002:30+2:351m12500.596467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#52|--|PDGParadgaonX 02:34-02:35-1m12506.933455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#53|--|PTUPartur 02:49+2:3002:50+2:331m--2514.560464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|UPRUsmanpur 02:59+2:3303:00+2:351m12523.560444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#55|--|SCOSatuna 03:09+2:3603:10+2:381m12532.563442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#56|--|SELUSeluX 03:19+2:3803:20+2:401m12541.962435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX 03:29+2:4103:30+2:421m12551.237407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#58|--|MVOManwath RoadX 03:39+2:4003:40+2:421m--2556.761422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#59|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar 03:49+2:4203:50+2:431m12565.941426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#60|--|PGPergaonX 03:59+2:4104:00+2:471m12572.026440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#61|--|PBNParbhani Junction 04:28+2:3104:30+2:342m12584.366412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#62|==|PIZPingliX 04:39+2:3804:40+2:391m12594.242403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#63|==|MQLMirkhalX 04:49+2:4104:50+2:541m12600.416405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.3
#64!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 05:35+2:2405:40+2:395m--2612.731384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#65!==!CRUChudawaX 05:59+2:3106:00+2:351m12622.441391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#66!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:14+2:3106:15+2:381m--2632.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#67!==!WNGWanegaonX 06:21-06:22-1m12636.812371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:55+2:1107:00+2:145m22643.131367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#69!==!PARDPathradX 07:19-07:20-1m12653.18363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#70!==!MGCMugat 07:44+1:4207:45+1:441m12656.337360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#71!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 08:00+1:5908:02+2:012m--2665.510378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#72|--|SVNSivungaon 08:38+1:4308:39+1:501m12671.770397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#73|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 08:44-08:45-1m12677.546380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#74|--|UMRIUmri 08:55+1:4708:56+1:501m12685.256384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#75|--|BLSABolsa 09:05+1:5109:06+1:541m12693.749361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#76|--|KEKKarkheli 09:15+2:0009:16+2:031m12701.171357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#77|--|SQESamarala HaltX 09:22-09:23-1m12708.249360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#78|--|DABDharmabad 09:31+2:0209:32+2:051m--2714.737355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#79|--|BSXBasar 09:48+1:5609:50+1:592m12724.676344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#80|--|FKBFakrabadX 09:56-09:57-1m12732.246353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#81|--|NVTNavipet 10:06+1:5210:07+1:551m--2739.157374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#82|--|JKMJankampet Junction 10:16+1:3810:17+1:391m12747.521392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#83|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 10:35+1:34-32753.8-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.