Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1354865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199517-0

58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার / ହାଓଡ଼ା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     हावड़ा - पुरी पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JEN/Jenapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Non Interlocking work at Chudangagarh, Barang, Bhubaneswar New, and Mancheswar stations of Khurda Division of East Coast Railway from 17.06.17 to 22.06.17, 58001 Howrah-Puri...
more...
Passenger will remain cancelled from 15.06.17 to 22.06.17.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (07:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jenapur.
Travel Time: 8h 42m    57 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:47 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JEN/Jenapur 

57 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jenapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 31m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -00:05+311710.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:145.9
#2/==/RMJRamrajatala 00:19+000:20+01m--15.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 00:25+3500:26+351m217.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 00:33+3700:34+371m--112.2687mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/NALRNalpur 00:41+4600:43+462m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/BVABauriaX 00:47+3700:49+362m--124.0376mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#7/==/CGAChengel 00:54+2900:55+291m--127.1408mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar 00:59+4301:00+431m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#9/==/ULBUluberia 01:04+3701:05+371m2132.0429mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 01:11+3501:12+351m--136.2516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#11/==/KGYKulgachia 01:16-01:17-1m--139.6547mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#12/==/BZNBagnan 01:23+3401:24+341m--145.0498mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13/==/DTEDeulti 01:31+3401:32+341m--150.75010mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 01:37+2201:38+221m--154.94010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda 01:43+3301:45+332m--158.2439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16/==/BOPBhogpur 01:52+3301:53+331m--163.3858mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 01:58+3302:00+332m--170.4449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#18/==/KHAIKhiraiX 02:07-02:08-1m--175.64412mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/HAURHaurXO 02:14+3202:15+321m--180.05313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/RDURadhamohanpurX 02:20+002:21+01m--184.46315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21/==/BCKBalichak 02:27+3102:28+311m--190.74620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/SMCKShyam ChakX 02:35+2902:36+291m--196.15925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#23/==/MPDMadpur 02:42+3102:43+311m--1102.05827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#24/==/JPRJakpurX 02:49+3402:50+341m--1107.82827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:05+2503:30+2325m--1114.88542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#26/==/BLDABeldaX 03:55+4904:00+465m--1150.34424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#27/==/NSINekurseniX 04:11+4504:12+451m--1158.46424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/DNTDantan 04:20+4204:21+431m--1167.03722mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#29/==/AGVAngua 04:28-04:29-1m--1171.45218mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX 04:36+4104:37+411m--1177.54516mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/==/JERJaleswar 04:45+4204:46+421m--1183.65116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#32/==/RGTRajghat HaltXO 04:55-04:56-1m--1191.24312mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#33/==/ARDAmarda Road 05:05+4205:06+431m--1197.64712mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#34/==/BTSBasta 05:13+3505:14+351m--1203.14615mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#35/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 05:20-05:21-1m--1207.74111mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#36/==/ROPRupsa Junction 05:29+3105:30+311m--1213.25212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#37/==/HIPHaldipada 05:37+3205:38+341m--1219.3519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 05:46-05:47-1m--1226.1377mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 05:55+2806:00+265m11231.17120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX 06:09+2706:10+291m--1241.84813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#41/==/KHFKhantapara 06:16+3406:17+361m--1246.55015mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/PNPNPanpana 06:23-06:24-1m--1251.55315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX 06:29+3106:30+311m--1255.95719mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#44/==/SOROSoro 06:39+4206:40+451m21264.54817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#45/==/SZZSabira 06:51-06:52-1m--1273.25114mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/MKOMarkonaX 06:59+5207:00+531m--1279.24917mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#47/==/RNTLRanital 07:08+5307:10+442m--1285.72621mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#48/==/BHCBhadrak 07:28+4607:33+495m--1293.57822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#49/==/BUDRBaudpur 07:38+5407:39+561m--1300.03521mECoROdisha 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#50/==/KPLDKapali Road 07:47-07:48-1m--1304.75221mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#51/==/KEDKenduapadaX 07:53+5207:54+531m--1309.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#52/==/MZZManjuri RoadO 07:59+5508:00+561m--1315.94827mECoROdisha 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaX 08:05-08:06-1m--1319.95628mECoROdisha 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#54/==/BTVBaitarani Road 08:12+5608:13+561m--1325.56727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#55/==/KRIHKorai Halt 08:19+5708:20+571m--1332.25930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 08:25+1:0108:30+1:085m--1337.19436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.9
#57/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 08:35+1:1508:36+1:161m--1345.03630mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhX 08:41-08:42-1m11347.95825mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#59/==/JENJenapur•X 08:47+1:1908:48+1:231m--1352.85923mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX 08:54+1:2708:55+1:281m--1358.76628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#61/==/HDSHaridaspurX 09:04+1:2909:05+1:371m--1368.66131mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#62/==/DNMDhanmandal 09:10+1:4009:11+1:441m--1373.76438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/BRTGBarithengarh 09:17+1:4609:18+1:461m--1380.15225mECoROdisha 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#64/==/BYYByreeO 09:23+1:4609:24+1:481m--1384.53731mECoROdisha 754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX 09:29-09:30-1m--1387.58331mECoRPincode-754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 09:35+1:4909:36+1:521m--1394.43725mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#67/--/SQQSalagaon 09:43+1:5809:44+1:591m--1398.84930mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#68/==/CBTCharbatia 09:50+2:0309:51+2:041m11403.74633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#69/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 09:56-09:57-1m--1407.54231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 10:03+2:0410:04+2:051m--1411.75834mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#71/==/MZYMachapur 10:11+2:0710:12+2:071m--1418.51948mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#72/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 10:19+2:1010:20+2:121m--1420.65350mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#73/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 10:27+2:1510:29+2:182m--1426.86637mECoROdisha 754027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#74/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 10:33-10:34-1m--1431.24044mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#75/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 10:39+2:2410:40+2:301m11434.54729mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#76/==/BRAGBarang 10:51+2:4110:52+2:441m--1443.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:129.2
#77/==/MCSMancheswar 11:04+2:5311:05+2:531m--1452.21630mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.7
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:30+2:3311:35+2:325m41458.94039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 11:42-11:43-1m--1463.55328mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#80/==/RTNRetangXO 11:51+2:3611:52+2:361m--1470.6419mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:437.4
#81/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 13:35+1:0913:45+1:0910m71478.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#82/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 13:50-13:51-1m--1480.63621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#83/==/MWQMotari Halt 14:00+1:2214:01+1:221m--1486.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#84/==/KASRKanas Road 14:06+1:5414:07+1:541m--1489.5548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#85/==/DEGDelangX 14:11+1:2514:12+1:261m--1493.1459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#86/==/JPRDJenapur Road 14:16-14:17-1m--1496.25610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#87/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 14:21+1:2714:22+1:271m--1499.96612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#88/==/SILSakhi GopalO 14:27+1:2614:28+1:281m--1505.49110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#89/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 14:32-14:33-1m--1511.53013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#90/==/MLTMalatipatpur 14:39+1:2914:40+1:291m21514.5710mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:007.3
#91/==/PURIPuri 15:40+34-71521.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.