Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Scenic; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2200598-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2329939-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2329939-0

58606⇒68006/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> KSO/Khemasuli

Refresh Live Status (17h 9m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:47PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:50) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
68005 ( Kharaghpur - Tatanagar Memu ) --> 68009 ( Tatanagar - Chakradhpur Memu ) --> 68010 ( Chakradhpur - Tatanagar Memu ) --> 68006 ( Tatanagar - Kharaghpur Memu ) 8 CAR MEMU with PM @ KGP
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Khemasuli.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    14 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:57 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KSO/Khemasuli 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Khemasuli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -08:50+0510.035164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:126.9
#2/==/GVDPGovindpur PH 09:02-09:03-1m216.992159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#3/==/ASBAsanboni 09:08+509:09+51m--114.657123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#4/==/RHERakha Mines 09:14+1709:15+181m1119.369118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5/==/GUDGaludihX 09:21+1809:22+211m--126.366115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/GTSGhatsila 09:31+1709:32+191m3136.272103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX 09:42+1809:43+181m--148.371115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#8/==/KKPRKokpara 09:51+1709:52+181m--157.768104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#9/==/CKUChakulia 10:00+1710:01+201m--166.860126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/KNMKanimahuli 10:07-10:08-1m--172.865110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/GIIGidhniX 10:15+2010:16+211m--180.47284mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#12/==/KATBKhatkuraX 10:23-10:24-1m--188.85486mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/==/JGMJhargram 10:32+1710:33+321m--196.06482mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#14/==/BNBBanstolaX 10:40-10:42-2m--1103.59381mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#15/==/SUASardiha 10:47+5210:50+523m--1111.36873mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/KSOKhemasuli•X 10:57+2310:59+222m--1119.27460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#17/==/KKQKalaikunda 11:05+1:0711:08+1:073m--1126.614362mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#18 NPTYNimpura Through Yard 11:09+2911:10+291m--1129.01060mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:50+10-51136.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.