Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200310-0

58003/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার / ବାଘା ଯତୀନ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बाघा जतीन फास्ट पैसेंजर

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> NSI/Nekurseni

Refresh Live Status (19h 48m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block at Kharagpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (03:33PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:20) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58001/58002 Howrah - Puri - Santragachi Passenger; 58003/58004 Bhaga Jatin Fast Passenger; 4 Rakes Combined of SER with CDO at SRC
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:42 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:12 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

14 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -15:25+7181-7.42810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»O 15:41+1115:42+111m310.0556mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2724.6
#3/==/ULBUluberiaXO 16:09+1116:10+111m4124.6529mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#4/==/BZNBagnanX 16:25+916:26+91m--137.6578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#5/==/MCAMechedaX 16:40+916:42+92m4150.94310mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#6/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 16:59+917:00+91m2163.2589mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#7/==/HAURHaurX 17:10+817:11+81m--172.84413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#8/==/RDURadhamohanpurX 17:17+817:18+81m--177.26315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#9/==/BCKBalichakX 17:24+617:26+62m--183.45720mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#10/==/MPDMadpurO 17:38+517:40+52m--194.83127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 18:05-418:15+510m31107.63442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#12/==/HIJHijli 18:22+1418:23+151m21111.55448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/BPEBenapur 18:32+1818:33+181m--1119.66735mSERNational Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/NYANarayangarhX 18:43+2118:44+211m--1130.74823mSERKasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#15/==/VKDBakhrabadX 18:52+2218:53+221m--1137.16015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/BLDABelda 18:59+2319:00+241m--1143.14024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#17/==/NSINekurseni• 19:12+2219:13+221m--1151.27424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#18/==/DNTDantanX 19:20+2319:21+241m--1159.84422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/AGVAnguaX 19:27+2419:28+241m--1164.16118mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#20/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX 19:34+2419:35+251m--1170.36016mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/JERJaleswarX 19:41+2419:42+251m--1176.35116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#22/==/RGTRajghat HaltO 19:51+2419:52+241m--1184.05511mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#23/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 19:59+2520:00+251m--1190.44712mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#24/==/BTSBasta 20:07+2420:08+251m--1195.94415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#25/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 20:14+2520:15+251m--1200.3569mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#26/==/ROPRupsa Junction 20:21+2420:22+241m--1205.95212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#27/==/HIPHaldipadaX 20:29+2320:30+241m--1212.0519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 20:38+2320:39+231m--1218.8437mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore 20:46+2120:51+215m11223.77120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#30/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX 21:00+2021:01+201m--1234.44813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#31/==/KHFKhantapara 21:07+1821:08+181m--1239.25015mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/PNPNPanpana 21:14+1821:15+181m--1244.25315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#33/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar 21:20+1721:21+171m--1248.65719mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/SOROSoro 21:30+1721:31+191m21257.24817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#35/==/SZZSabira 21:42+1921:43+191m--1265.95114mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/MKOMarkonaX 21:50+1621:51+161m--1271.94917mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#37/==/RNTLRanitalX 21:59+1222:00+121m--1278.41621mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:307.8
#38/==/BHCBhadrak 22:30+49-41286.2-22mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.