Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903499-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2300841-0

54539/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਹਜਰਤ ਨਿਜਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਪੈਸੈਂਂਜਰ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - अंबाला छावनी पैसेंजर​

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To originate from Old Delhi till 13/9/17
Tue Sep 12, 2017 (03:32PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:28) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return...
more...
the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 03:20 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -03:00+57710.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.3
#2/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 03:20+1:0203:30+1:0210m517.35216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:201.7
#3 DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 03:50+1:1604:20+1:1930m1119.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:35+1:2504:36+1:261m3115.532210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar 04:41+1:2604:42+1:261m2118.244207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 04:48+1:2904:50+1:312m1122.618209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 05:13+1:2805:15+1:292m1129.439216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 05:24+1:2905:25+1:291m1135.246216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar 05:30+1:3705:31+1:381m1139.038217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt 05:37+1:3805:38+1:381m1142.836218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX 05:45+1:3705:46+1:391m1147.060221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar 05:56+1:3905:57+1:401m1157.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 06:06+1:4106:07+1:411m1165.047221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX 06:13+1:4306:14+1:431m1169.638225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 06:25+1:4306:45+1:3620m3176.652227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 06:50+1:4006:52+1:402m--180.939230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#17/==/PQYPabli Khas 06:59+1:4107:00+1:421m1185.549230mNR250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#18/==/DRLADauralaX 07:08+1:4307:09+1:511m1192.053233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#19%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda 07:19+1:5107:20+1:581m11100.861237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20%==%KATKhatauli 07:29+2:0007:30+2:051m11110.062242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21%==%MSPMansurpurX 07:39+2:0707:41+2:122m11119.244244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#22%==%JDWJarauda Nara 07:52+2:0907:53+2:171m11127.441245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#23%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO 08:00+2:2008:02+2:392m--1132.25247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:574.6
#24%==%BMHRBamanheriX 08:59+1:5209:01+2:022m--1136.723251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan 09:21+1:5509:23+2:012m--1144.532249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#26%==%DBDDeobandX 09:45+1:5409:47+2:002m11156.123256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.1
#27%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX 10:13+1:5210:15+1:532m21166.235264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#28%==%NGLNangal 10:28+1:4710:29+1:531m21173.723267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.1
#29%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 10:55+1:3910:56+1:441m21183.921273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 11:15+1:4911:45+1:4330m--1190.542278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani 11:56+1:4611:57+1:461m21198.248281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX 12:04+1:4712:05+1:521m11203.762276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX 12:15+1:5212:16+1:531m11214.156274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO 12:23+1:5512:35+1:5312m--1220.737276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 12:43+1:5412:44+1:541m21225.640280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX 12:51+1:5412:52+1:551m11230.358283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabad 13:00+1:5613:01+1:591m21238.059281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/RAABarara 13:10+1:5913:11+2:011m21246.940279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#39/==/TDWTandwalX 13:19+2:0113:20+2:011m21252.263278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#40/==/KESKesriXO 13:26+1:5913:27+2:021m11258.512278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:295.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri 13:56+1:4213:57+1:441m11264.324275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 14:15+1:43-21271.5-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.