Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> RIG/Raigarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 58111 / 58112 will be short terminated / originated at Bilaspur from...
more...
10.05.17 to 13.05.17
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:37PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
HCP
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    41 halts    Distance: 336 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:40 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RIG/Raigarh 

41 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -06:30+1210.031164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:39+606:40+91m114.740153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX 06:49+906:50+111m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/BRBSBirbans 07:00-07:01-1m--119.749171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/SINISini Junction 07:10+1007:11+111m1127.058181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX 07:19+1307:20+141m--134.850182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 07:29+1407:30+151m--142.356189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8/==/BRMBarabambo 07:40+1407:41+181m--151.746213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:55+1708:15+1620m--162.471234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar 08:23+2108:24+231m--171.962251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#11/==/SWRSonua 08:35+2608:36+271m--183.362288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/TUXTunia 08:42+2708:43+281m--189.548298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 08:51+3008:52+321m--195.935330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 09:09-09:10-1m--1105.846274mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita 09:19+3109:20+331m--1112.647280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur 09:34+3709:35+411m--1123.642225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#17/==/JRAJaraikelaX 09:51+3909:52+431m--1134.956217mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulata 10:00+4310:01+441m--1142.451238mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/BZRBisraX 10:09+4410:10+481m--1149.251220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda 10:19+5310:20+541m--1156.816212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 10:45+4711:15+4830m--1163.345198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22/==/PPOPanposhX 11:23+5211:24+541m--1169.245191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#23/==/KLGKalungaX 11:34+5311:35+571m--1176.852203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal 11:43+5811:44+1:071m--1183.856217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#25/==/GPRajgangpurX 11:54+1:1011:55+1:131m--1193.151237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/SXNSonakhan 12:04+1:1412:05+1:191m--1200.853243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#27/==/SOGRSogra 12:12+1:2112:13+1:221m--1206.948293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/GPHGarposX 12:19+1:2112:20+1:281m--1211.742281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaX 12:31+1:2512:32+1:261m--1219.464263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#30/==/BMBBamra 12:40+1:2212:41+1:261m--1228.071260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#31/==/DIHDharuadihiX 12:49+1:2612:50+1:281m--1237.562259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#32/==/BEHBagdihi 12:56+1:3112:57+1:351m--1243.781257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#33/==/PNPLPanpali 13:02-13:03-1m--1250.452258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#34/==/DTVDhutraXO 13:09+1:3313:10+1:431m--1255.75240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:558.8
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:05+1315:30+1025m--1264.490236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#36/==/IBIb 15:36+3315:37+341m--1273.441203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:41+3715:42+401m--1276.179209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38/==/BPHBelpahar 15:49+4715:51+482m--1285.372234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/HGRHimgir 16:02+4816:03+491m--1298.464276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/DAODaghora 16:10+5116:11+521m--1305.980270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/JMGJamga 16:20+5316:21+551m--1317.973232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/KRLKotarlia 16:28+5916:29+1:011m--1326.553229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#43/==/RIGRaigarh•X 16:40+1:0116:45+1:035m--1336.262 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 16:52+1:1016:53+1:111m--1343.478240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#45/==/BEFBhupdeopur 17:00+1:1417:01+1:161m--1352.578241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/ROBRobertson 17:08+1:2117:09+1:231m--1361.663239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#47/==/KHSKharsia 17:17+1:2517:19+1:252m--1370.157259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/JDIJharradihX 17:25+1:2817:26+1:301m--1375.883245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#49/==/SKTSaktiX 17:33+1:3417:35+1:372m--1385.551237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#50/==/JDDAJethaX 17:45-17:46-1m--1394.077242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#51/==/BUABaradwarX 17:51+1:3817:53+1:392m--1400.456260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#52/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 18:01-18:02-1m--1407.937257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 18:15+1:3818:20+1:365m--1415.981 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 18:28+1:4018:30+1:392m--1426.782273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara 18:41+1:4018:43+1:402m--1441.787283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#56/==/JRMGJairamnagar 18:52+1:4318:54+1:422m--1454.829271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#57/==/GTWGatora 19:10+1:3719:12+1:372m--1462.511265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:45+1:1420:10+1:1625m--1468.547272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#59/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 20:23-20:25-2m--1478.757281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#60/==/BYLBelha 20:31+1:2720:33+1:272m--1484.574268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61/==/NPINipaniaX 20:46+1:3320:48+1:342m--1500.488259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#62/==/BYTBhatapara 20:58+1:3921:00+1:392m--1515.183273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#63/==/HNHathbandhX 21:11+1:4221:13+1:422m--1530.481283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#64/==/TLDTilda 21:21+1:4521:23+1:452m--1541.291293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#65/==/BKTHBaikunthX 21:27+1:5021:29+1:492m--1547.328286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#66/==/SLHSiliariX 21:47+1:4221:49+1:412m--1555.769281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#67/==/MDHMandhar 21:59+1:4722:01+1:472m--1567.136286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:169.6
#68/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 22:17-22:19-2m--1576.84286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#69/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 22:55+1:1623:25+5730m--1579.368296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#70/==/KMIKumhari 23:36+1:0223:38+1:012m--1591.839287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:117.1
#71/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 23:49-23:51-2m--1598.957304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#72/==/BIABhilai 23:55+1:0223:57+1:022m--1602.757309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 00:02+4400:04+442m--2607.419311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#74/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 00:18+5500:20+542m32611.818297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#75/==/DURGDurg Junction 00:35+5100:45+5410m12616.487300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#76/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 01:06+1:2401:11+1:265m--2646.9111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.4
#77/==/MUAMusraX 01:21+1:3401:23+1:372m--2665.365324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#78/==/JTRJatkanhar 01:29+1:3901:31+1:442m--2671.842328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#79/==/DGGDongargarhX 01:40+1:4801:50+1:5510m--2678.267353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#80/==/PJBPaniajob 01:57+1:5801:58+2:031m--2686.053363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#81/==/BTLBortalao 02:08+2:0302:09+2:061m--2694.977407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#82/==/DKSDarekasaX 02:15+2:0702:16+2:121m--2702.553383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#83/==/SKSSalekasa 02:29+2:1302:31+2:142m--2713.989325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#84/==/AGNAmgaon 02:41+2:1102:43+2:112m--2728.872317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#85/==/GDMGudmaX 02:52+2:1602:53+2:181m--2739.726313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#86/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:20+2:0403:30+2:0310m32751.296318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#87/==/GJGangajhariX 03:39+2:0403:41+2:032m--2765.771316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#88/==/KWNKachewaniX 03:48+2:0003:49+2:001m--2774.082304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#89/==/TROTirora 03:54+2:0003:56+2:002m--2780.975282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#90/==/MNUMundikota 04:04+2:0004:06+1:592m--2790.850267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#91/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m--2800.999266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#92/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 04:31+1:5704:33+1:572m--2819.166265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/KHATKhatX 04:42+2:0204:44+2:012m--2829.077286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#94/==/RRLRewral 04:51+2:0304:52+2:031m--2838.056293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#95/==/TARTharsa 04:58+2:0805:00+2:082m--2843.754292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#96/==/CHCRChacherX 05:07+2:0905:08+2:101m--2850.075284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#97/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 05:18+2:1305:20+2:132m--2862.544286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#98/==/KPKampteeX 05:26+2:0305:28+2:022m--2866.923289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#99/==/KAVKalamna 05:48+1:3805:50+1:362m--2874.63296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.6
#100/--/ITRItwari Junction 06:35+51---2877.3-304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.