Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241462-0


58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> RIG/Raigarh

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 ) Will halt for 30 mins at Durg on 10.10.17 , 13.10.17 & 27.10.17 2 ) Will be short terminated at Durg on 12.10.17 &...
more...
13.10.17.
Wed Oct 04, 2017 (08:53AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:58) by LHB STEEL with TATA WAP 7^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
HCP
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    43 halts    Distance: 336 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:40 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RIG/Raigarh 

43 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -06:30+2210.031165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:39+706:40+111m114.752153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX 06:47+1306:48+141m1110.760165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/BRBSBirbans 06:57+1406:58+141m--119.746171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/SINISini Junction 07:07+1407:08+151m1126.751183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX 07:17+1607:18+181m--134.457182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 07:26+1907:27+201m--142.056189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8/==/BRMBarabamboX 07:37+2107:38+221m--151.338213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:55+1808:15+1920m--162.063234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar 08:24+2308:25+241m--171.562251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#11/==/SWRSonua 08:36+2608:37+281m--183.062288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/TUXTunia 08:43+2908:44+301m--189.248298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 08:52+3108:53+331m--195.551330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#14/==/MXWMahadevsal 08:59+3509:00+371m11100.729306mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#15/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 09:10+3709:11+371m--1105.446274mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#16/==/PSTPosoita 09:20+3109:21+341m--1112.341280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17/==/MOUManoharpur 09:37+3509:38+381m--1123.340225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#18/==/JRAJaraikelaX 09:55+3609:56+381m--1134.656216mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/BULBhalulataX 10:04+3810:05+401m--1142.152239mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#20/==/BZRBisra 10:13+3910:14+431m--1149.057221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#21/==/BNDMBondamundaX 10:22+4310:23+431m--1156.621212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#22/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin 10:29+4410:30+451m--1158.718210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:154.4
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 10:45+4211:15+4030m--1163.140198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#24/==/PPOPanposhX 11:24+4311:25+441m--1169.051191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#25/==/KLGKalungaX 11:34+4511:35+481m--1176.652203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/KXNKanshbahal 11:43+4811:44+511m--1183.656217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#27/==/GPRajgangpurX 11:54+5411:55+571m--1192.951237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#28/==/SXNSonakhan 12:04+5712:05+1:011m--1200.546243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#29/==/SOGRSogra 12:13+1:0012:14+1:021m--1206.736293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#30/==/GPHGarposX 12:22+1:0112:23+1:071m--1211.552281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#31/==/TGMTangarmundaX 12:32+1:0512:33+1:061m--1219.247263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#32/==/BMBBamraO 12:44+1:0512:45+1:091m--1227.863260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#33/==/DIHDharuadihiX 12:54+1:1012:55+1:171m--1237.341259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#34/==/BEHBagdihiO 13:04+1:1613:05+1:201m--1243.558257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#35/==/PNPLPanpaliXO 13:12+1:2013:13+1:201m--1250.235258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#36/==/DTVDhutraXO 13:22+1:1713:23+1:311m--1255.46240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:278.8
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:50+2515:30+1040m--1264.289236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:068.9
#38/==/IBIb 15:36+2915:37+311m--1273.155203mSECRDt- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#39/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:40+3515:42+382m--1275.979209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#40/==/BPHBelpahar 15:49+4815:51+482m--1285.072234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#41/==/HGRHimgir 16:02+5116:03+521m--1298.264276mSECRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#42/==/DAODaghora 16:10+5416:11+551m--1305.680270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/JMGJamga 16:20+5716:21+591m--1317.673233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#44/==/KRLKotarlia 16:28+1:0116:29+1:031m--1326.253229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#45/==/RIGRaigarh•X 16:40+1:0516:45+1:055m--1335.962218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#46/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 16:52+1:1116:53+1:121m--1343.178240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#47/==/BEFBhupdeopur 17:00+1:1617:01+1:171m--1352.278242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#48/==/ROBRobertson 17:08+1:2317:09+1:261m--1361.364238mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#49/==/KHSKharsia 17:17+1:3117:19+1:312m--1369.857259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/JDIJharradihX 17:25+1:3417:26+1:381m--1375.5148244mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:049.9
#51/==/SKTSaktiX 17:30+1:4517:35+1:455m--1385.350237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#52/==/JDDAJetha 17:45+1:4517:46+1:451m--1393.777242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#53/==/BUABaradwarX 17:51+1:4717:53+1:472m--1400.156260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#54/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 18:01+1:4718:02+1:471m--1407.537258mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.1
#55/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 18:15+1:4918:20+1:475m--1415.681264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#56/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 18:28+1:5118:30+1:512m--1426.482273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#57/==/AKTAkaltara 18:41+1:5418:43+1:532m--1441.487283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#58/==/JRMGJairamnagar 18:52+1:5718:54+1:572m--1454.529271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#59/==/GTWGatora 19:10+1:5219:12+1:522m--1462.111265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#60/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:45+1:3420:10+1:2925m--1468.244272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#61/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 20:24+1:3320:25+1:331m--1478.457281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#62/==/BYLBelha 20:31+1:3820:33+1:382m--1484.168268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#63/==/NPINipaniaX 20:47+1:4420:48+1:461m--1500.188259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#64/==/BYTBhatapara 20:58+1:5321:00+1:542m--1514.883273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#65/==/HNHathbandhX 21:11+1:5721:13+1:572m--1530.181283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#66/==/TLDTilda 21:21+2:0021:23+2:012m--1540.991293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#67/==/BKTHBaikunthX 21:27+2:0121:29+2:002m--1547.028286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#68/==/SLHSiliariX 21:47+1:5821:49+1:582m--1555.369281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#69/==/MDHMandhar 21:59+2:0222:01+2:022m--1566.836286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:169.6
#70/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 22:17+1:5622:19+1:562m--1576.54286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#71/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 22:55+1:3323:25+1:1330m--1579.068297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#72/==/KMIKumhari 23:36+1:1923:38+1:182m31591.535287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:127.1
#73/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 23:50+1:1523:51+1:151m--1598.657304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#74/==/BIABhilai 23:55+1:2223:57+1:212m--1602.457309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#75/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 00:02+1:2100:04+1:202m--2607.119311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#76/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 00:18+1:1400:20+1:132m32611.518297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#77/==/DURGDurg Junction 00:35+1:1500:45+1:2110m12616.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#78/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 01:06+1:5801:11+2:035m--2646.5111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.6
#79/==/MUAMusraX 01:21+2:1201:23+2:162m--2665.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#80/==/JTRJatkanhar 01:29+2:1701:31+2:192m--2671.542328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#81/==/DGGDongargarhX 01:40+2:2101:50+2:2710m--2677.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#82/==/PJBPaniajob 01:57+2:3101:58+2:351m--2685.753363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#83/==/BTLBortalao 02:08+2:3602:09+2:391m--2694.677407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#84/==/DKSDarekasaX 02:15+2:4102:16+2:461m--2702.253383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#85/==/SKSSalekasa 02:29+2:4602:31+2:482m--2713.689325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#86/==/AGNAmgaon 02:41+2:5002:43+2:502m--2728.572317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#87/==/GDMGudmaX 02:52+2:5202:53+2:541m--2739.326313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#88/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:20+2:4303:30+2:4610m32750.996319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#89/==/GJGangajhariX 03:39+2:4903:41+2:492m--2765.471316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#90/==/KWNKachewaniX 03:48+2:4903:49+2:491m--2773.782304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#91/==/TROTirora 03:54+2:5003:56+2:502m--2780.575282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#92/==/MNUMundikota 04:04+2:5004:06+2:502m--2790.550267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#93/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 04:18+2:4704:20+2:472m--2800.691266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#94/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 04:32+2:4804:34+2:472m--2818.875265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#95/==/KHATKhatX 04:42+2:4604:44+2:472m--2828.777286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#96/==/RRLRewral 04:51+2:4704:52+2:471m--2837.756293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#97/==/TARTharsa 04:58+2:4605:00+2:462m--2843.354292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#98/==/CHCRChacher 05:07+2:4505:08+2:441m--2849.775284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#99/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 05:18+2:4305:20+2:432m--2862.244287mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#100/==/KPKampteeX 05:26+2:3805:28+2:382m--2866.623289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#101/==/KAVKalamna 05:48+2:2505:50+2:252m--2874.33297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.6
#102/--/ITRItwari Junction 06:35+2:07---2877.0-305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.