Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385683-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1589326-0

58206/Itwari-Raipur Passenger. (UnReserved)
     इतवारी-रायपुर पैसेंजर।

ITR/Itwari Junction --> R/Raipur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (08:57PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Raipur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    41 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

41 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction» -07:30+2--10.016304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#2/--/KAVKalamna 07:40+507:42+82m--12.647296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 07:52+1007:55+93m--110.444289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 08:01+1208:03+122m--114.859286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwa 08:09+1508:10+161m--120.766288mSECR441106, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherX 08:16+1808:17+181m--127.363284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 08:23+1908:25+192m--133.668292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewral 08:30+2108:32+212m--139.267293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 08:40+2108:42+212m--148.275286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara Road 08:50+2308:53+223m--158.279265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#11/==/KOKAKokaXO 08:59+2409:00+241m--166.161259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 09:10+2509:13+263m--176.376266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/MNUMundikotaX 09:21+2909:22+311m--186.475267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/TROTiroraX 09:30+3409:32+352m--196.451282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#15/==/KWNKachewaniX 09:40+3609:41+381m--1103.362304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#16/==/GJGangajhari 09:49+3909:50+411m--1111.643316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#17/==/GGondia JunctionX 10:10+4010:15+415m41126.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#18/==/GDMGudmaX 10:25+4510:27+452m--1137.672313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#19/==/AGNAmgaon 10:36+4710:38+512m--1148.474317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#20/==/DNLDhanoli 10:44-10:45-1m--1155.864311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#21/==/SKSSalekasa 10:52+5610:54+1:022m--1163.343325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#22/==/DKSDarekasaX 11:10+5911:12+1:032m--1174.757383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#23/==/BTLBortalao 11:20+1:0411:22+1:142m--1182.441407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#24/==/PJBPaniajobX 11:35+1:1211:37+1:192m--1191.236363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#25/==/DGGDongargarhXO 11:50+1:1713:50+18120m--1199.163353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#26/==/JTRJatkanharO 13:56+2113:58+282m--1205.432328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#27/==/MUAMusra 14:10+2214:12+322m--1211.969324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/BAKLBakalX 14:19+3214:21+312m--1219.958318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#29/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO 14:32+3014:37+305m--1230.568314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/PMSParmalkasaX 14:44+3214:46+352m--1238.435303mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31/==/MUPMurhiparO 14:58+2915:00+342m--1245.445318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#32/==/RSMRasmaraXO 15:10+3315:12+402m--1252.98292mSECRRasmada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations01:038.0
#33/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 16:15+616:20+85m--1260.939300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#34/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 16:27+916:28+91m51265.553297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#35/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:33+316:35+32m--1269.8142311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:024.7
#36/==/BIABhilaiX 16:37+1216:39+112m--1274.549309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:064.9
#37/==/HCABBhilai H Cabin 16:45+1016:47+102m--1279.432302mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:031.6
#38/==/DCABBhilai D CabinX 16:50+1116:51+111m--1281.032295mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#39/==/CABNBhilai Cabin 16:55+1216:56+121m--1283.234294mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#40/==/KMIKumhari 17:00+717:01+81m--1285.441287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#41/==/SZBSarona CabinX 17:10+617:11+71m--1291.639282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 17:16-17:17-1m--1294.814292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#43/==/RRaipur Junction• 17:30+0---1298.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.