Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51260/Nagpur - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - वर्धा पॅसेंजर     नागपुर - वर्धा पैसेंजर

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> GMG/Gumgaon

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (04:39PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Gumgaon.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:28 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GMG/Gumgaon 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gumgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -08:00+4710.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 08:09+1308:10+161m--12.956309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/==/KRIKhapri 08:20+1608:21+191m--112.256312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/GMGGumgaon•X 08:28+2008:29+261m--118.759303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#5/==/BTBRButi BoriX 08:38+2708:39+341m--127.559269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6/==/BOKBorkhediX 08:47+3508:48+381m--135.463268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#7/==/SNISindiX 08:59+3909:00+441m--146.954249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TGPTuljapurX 09:09+4409:10+461m--154.966259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/SLORSeloo RoadXO 09:19+4809:20+501m--164.849256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:34+5009:35+511m--176.216279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#11/==/WRWardha Junction 09:45+50---178.8-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.