Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - वर्धा पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari --> WR/Wardha Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (14:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Wardha Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    20 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NGZ/Shri Kshetra Nagjhari 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shri Kshetra Nagjhari and Wardha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -14:30+571-109.533209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.1
#2/==/VNAVarangaon 14:52+1014:53+151m--1-97.349225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX 15:00+1715:01+181m21-91.655234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwadO 15:14+1615:15+251m21-79.849295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi 15:21+2415:22+241m21-74.871278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhedX 15:27+2515:28+251m21-68.954257mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:38+2515:39+271m21-60.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8/==/WADOWadodaX 15:47+2715:48+281m21-52.141253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge 15:57+2715:58+341m21-46.075253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX 16:03+3716:04+371m21-39.745253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura 16:14+3616:15+391m21-32.260268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/--/JMJalamb Junction 16:27+4016:28+461m21-20.274276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#13/==/SEGShegaon 16:38+4916:40+522m21-7.968281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari» 16:47+5616:48+561m210.070274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#15/==/PSParas 16:56+5716:57+581m219.366282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO 17:04+1:0017:05+1:021m--117.061301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 17:17+1:0417:22+1:055m2129.255284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO 17:30+1:0617:31+1:061m--136.594296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX 17:38+1:0717:39+1:081m--147.574306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX 17:46+1:1017:47+1:101m--156.241293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:02+1:0618:03+1:081m--166.466 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana 18:14+1:0818:15+1:101m1178.660293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX 18:21+1:1018:22+1:101m--184.688303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX 18:27+1:1218:28+1:151m--192.078308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO 18:34+1:1718:35+1:181m--199.79 CRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 19:30+3919:35+445m21108.258 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#27/==/TMTTimtala 19:44+5519:45+561m--1116.873349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhed 19:51+5819:52+1:011m--1124.156344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX 20:06+1:0020:07+1:031m--1137.258332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#30/==/DMNDhamangaonX 20:24+1:0520:25+1:051m--1153.868300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#31/==/TLNTalniX 20:34+1:0620:35+1:071m--1164.058277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#32/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 20:45+1:0720:46+1:081m11173.751273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/KAOTKaotha 20:54+1:0820:55+1:091m--1180.554283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/DAEDahegaon 21:05+1:0921:06+1:111m--1189.524275mCR442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#35/==/WRWardha Junction• 21:40+59---1203.4-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.