Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2343817-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2345992-0
Details Edit
Side View; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345993-0

51183/Bhusaval - Narkher Passenger (via New Amravati) (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - नरखेड पॅसेंजर (नवीन अमरावती मार्गे)     भुसावल - नरखेड पैसेंजर (नया अमरावती होकर)

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> KLHD/Kolhadi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (10:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:45) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KLHD/Kolhadi 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -06:30+11610.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#2/==/VNAVarangaonX 06:48+2206:52+204m--112.249225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX 06:59+2107:00+221m--117.955234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwadXO 07:13+2007:14+221m--129.849295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi• 07:20-07:21-1m--134.773278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhed 07:26+2307:27+231m--140.852257mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#7/==/MKUMalkapurO 07:37+2407:38+271m--149.460251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/WADOWadoda 07:46+2907:47+291m--157.441253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge 07:56+2807:57+311m--163.663253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti 08:03+3308:04+331m--169.945253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura 08:14+3208:15+361m--177.466268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#12/==/JMJalamb Junction 08:26+3708:27+411m--189.557276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#13/==/SEGShegaon 08:40+4008:41+441m--1101.979281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 08:47+4708:48+471m--1109.880274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#15/==/PSParas 08:55+4908:56+501m--1119.266282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaon 09:03+5309:04+541m--1126.861301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 09:16+1:0009:21+1:145m21139.055284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhed 09:29+1:1609:30+1:161m--1146.394296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaon 09:37+1:1809:38+1:191m--1157.374306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX 09:45+1:2109:46+1:211m--1165.956293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 09:57+1:2109:59+1:242m--1176.273303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#22/==/MANAManaX 10:09+1:2610:10+1:281m11188.460293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAMandura 10:16-10:17-1m--1194.488303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX 10:22+1:3010:23+1:311m--1201.878308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO 10:29+1:3410:30+1:341m--1209.57331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:158.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 11:45+3212:15+1530m21218.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.3
#27/--/NAVINew AmravatiX 12:30+1212:35+205m11224.261334mCR444602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#28/--/WLGNWalgaon 12:48+2612:50+262m11237.527321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5223.4
#29%--%CNDBChandur Bazar 13:42+1513:45+183m11261.064367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30%--%MRSHMorshi 14:13+4214:15+442m11291.043353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#31%--%PAALPala 14:24-14:25-1m11297.560355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#32%--%BNODBenoda 14:44-14:45-1m11316.676409mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#33%--%WOCWarud Orange City 14:53+5414:55+552m11326.769391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#34%--%PUSAPusla 15:03+5115:05+1:182m11335.955411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#35%--%MWADMowad 15:18-15:19-1m11347.713405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:418.8
#36%--%NRKRNarkher Junction 16:00+5-31356.5-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.