Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2343817-0
Details Edit
Side View; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345993-0


51183/Bhusaval - Narkher Passenger (via New Amravati) (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - नरखेड पॅसेंजर (नवीन अमरावती मार्गे)     भुसावल - नरखेड पैसेंजर (नया अमरावती होकर)

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> KLHD/Kolhadi

Refresh Live Status (4h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (10:16AM)
Jan 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (12:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KLHD/Kolhadi 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Kolhadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -06:30+6610.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#2/==/VNAVarangaonX 06:48+1706:52+174m2112.149225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonXO 06:59+1907:00+191m2117.955234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwadX 07:13+1807:14+201m2129.749295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi• 07:20+2007:21+201m--134.771278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhed 07:26+2007:27+211m--140.554257mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#7/==/MKUMalkapur 07:37+2007:38+221m2149.559251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8/==/WADOWadodaO 07:46+2307:47+231m2157.341253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge 07:56+2207:57+251m2163.563253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti 08:03+2608:04+261m2169.845253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura 08:14+2608:15+301m2177.366268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/JMJalamb Junction 08:26+3108:27+341m2189.361276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#13/==/SEGShegaon 08:39+3408:41+382m21101.679281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 08:47+4108:48+411m21109.580274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#15/==/PSParas 08:55+4308:56+441m21118.866282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaon 09:03+4609:04+491m21126.561301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 09:16+5009:21+535m21138.755284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhed 09:29+5409:30+541m--1146.094296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaon 09:37+5509:38+561m--1157.074306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX 09:45+5709:46+581m--1165.656293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 09:57+5809:59+1:002m21175.973 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#22/==/MANAManaX 10:09+1:0110:10+1:031m11188.060293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAMandura 10:16+1:0310:17+1:031m--1194.188303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX 10:22+1:0510:23+1:071m--1201.478308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO 10:29+1:0910:30+1:101m--1209.26 CRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:308.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 12:00+512:15+715m21217.625 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.3
#27/--/NAVINew AmravatiX 12:30+912:35+95m11223.961334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#28/--/WLGNWalgaon 12:48+1012:50+102m11237.227321mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5223.5
#29/--/CNDBChandur Bazar 13:42+413:45+53m11260.664367mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/--/MRSHMorshi 14:13+714:15+122m11290.653353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#31/--/BNODBenoda 14:44+1214:45+121m11316.376409mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#32/--/WOCWarud Orange City 14:53+1214:55+122m11326.469391mCR444906, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#33/--/PUSAPusla 15:03+1215:05+122m11335.555411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#34/--/MWADMowad 15:18+1215:19+121m11347.413405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:418.8
#35/--/NRKRNarkher Junction 16:00+2-41356.2-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.