Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58538/Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం కోరాపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम कोरापुट पैसेंजर

SNM/Sitanagaram --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (20h 17m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 05, 2013 (09:59AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:41) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rayagada Koraput Passenger/58541
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitanagaram and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SNM/Sitanagaram 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sitanagaram and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -06:50+451-126.82511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 07:01-07:02-1m--1-122.23619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam 07:08-07:10-2m--1-118.63926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 07:12+707:13+81m--1-117.36721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurtiX 07:20+1007:22+102m--1-109.57630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 07:29+1307:31+132m--1-100.75356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX 07:40+1407:42+132m--1-92.77980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamanda 07:49+1407:51+132m--1-83.56150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX 07:58+1408:00+142m--1-76.45037mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13+1308:18+165m--1-65.67966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam 08:27+1608:29+162m--1-53.84972mECoRdist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli 08:35+1608:37+162m--1-48.93876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 08:46+1708:48+182m--1-43.27574mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalliX 08:56+1908:58+192m--1-33.26695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 09:07+2009:09+202m--1-23.460113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili Junction 09:21+2009:23+212m11-11.368139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaram»X 09:33+2209:35+222m--10.072102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 09:42-09:43-1m--18.432131mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram 09:51+2009:53+212m--112.632122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 09:56+009:58+02m--114.260122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#21/==/GMDAGumada 10:10+2110:12+212m--126.359134mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneruX 10:21+2110:23+222m--135.279140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipetaX 10:30+2410:32+242m--144.448188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#24/==/LDXLadda 10:41+2310:43+262m--151.622183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:227.9
#25/==/RGDARayagada• 11:05+1611:30+2125m--159.556228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#26/==/SPRDSingapur Road 11:40+1111:42+232m--168.753253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#27%--%KTGAKeutguda 11:53+1411:55+262m--178.455318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#28%--%SKPISikarpai 12:12+1812:14+242m--194.047420mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#29%--%BLMKBhalumaska 12:26+1912:28+252m--1103.458494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#30%--%LLGMLeliguma 12:46+2112:48+272m--1120.848640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#31%--%RULRauli 13:09+2313:11+262m--1137.446727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#32%--%TKRITikiri 13:27+2313:29+252m--1149.741831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#33%--%SGRMSingaram 13:41+2313:43+242m--1157.945837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#34%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 14:01+1914:03+232m11171.351909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#35%--%KKGMKakirigumma 14:21+1614:23+222m--1186.650905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#36%--%BGUABaiguda 14:38+1514:40+212m11199.246927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#37%--%DMNJDamanjodi 14:59+1115:01+192m11213.741902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#38%--%DMRTDumuriput 15:13+1215:15+192m--1221.926885mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#39/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 15:40+3---1232.6-879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.