Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Taken+at+puttur+rly+stn
Entry# 2066635-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2299576-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2338757-0

11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 1013 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

26 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -14:00+014,151-265.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 14:12+414:15+23m51-256.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 14:38+214:40+22m51-231.610611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 14:58+1415:00+182m51-213.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 15:43+2315:45+272m11-167.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 16:28+2616:30+272m11-139.162623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.6
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO 17:26+2517:28+242m11-81.511563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:00+1118:10+1410m61-75.460556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction» 19:25+2119:30+245m510.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 21:43+4921:45+542m21108.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#11|==|SURSolapurX 23:15+3623:25+3810m31186.866461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbargaX 01:08+3501:10+362m12299.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#13%==%SDBShahabadX 01:38+3001:40+302m22326.415404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.3
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction 02:20+302:25+105m22336.771432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#15/==/YGYadgir 02:58+1203:00+122m12375.693370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#16/==/KSNKrishna 03:28+2103:30+332m12419.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction 03:58+3204:00+322m12444.353406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#18/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:33+2604:35+272m12473.274332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#19/==/ADAdoniX 05:08+2905:10+292m12513.948421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:15+1706:30+2615m52566.174455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 06:53+3506:55+362m12594.574370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri 07:34+4807:36+482m12642.545243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram 08:13+3708:15+452m12670.565226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX 08:38+4308:40+432m12695.641194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 09:03+3609:05+362m12711.462170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX 09:20+3609:22+362m12727.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.8
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction 10:03+1810:05+212m12750.863144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#28/==/NRENandalurX 10:43+2110:45+212m12790.452145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#29/==/RJPRazampeta 10:58+2211:00+222m12801.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#30/==/KOUKoduru 11:28+2411:30+252m12835.333198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 12:45-412:55+910m52876.361115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#32/==/PUTPuttur 13:18+1513:20+152m32899.755152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#33/==/TRTTiruttani 13:53+513:55+72m32930.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:18+514:20+82m52944.46592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#35/==/PERPeramburXO 15:18+1215:20+132m121007.658mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.5
#36/==/MASChennai Central• 16:30-3-121013.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.