Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646745-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106584-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2327442-0

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਲੋ. ਮਾ. ਤਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस (पठानकोट ) एक्सप्रेस

PWL/Palwal --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available but no on board food available so arrange ur...
more...
own food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (10:12AM)
Updated: Jun 30 2017 (06:59) by 22913 Bandra Patna Humsafar Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 B4
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
RMS
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SNP/Sonipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -08:30+441-560.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 08:45+1508:47+152m21-541.267237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:08+1509:10+152m21-517.761237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4|--|KREKartarpurX 09:31+1309:33+132m11-496.340235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:55+610:05+510m21-481.535239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 10:13+610:15+62m21-476.882239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:27+910:29+102m11-460.354244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya 10:40+1110:42+112m11-450.563245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 10:54+1110:56+112m11-437.924243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 11:30-211:45+315m41-424.440249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:23+612:25+82m11-399.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#12%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:40+1112:42+122m21-379.253247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction 13:01+1313:05+164m--1-362.477249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha 13:26+2813:28+292m11-335.467250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#15!%%!%PTAPatialaX 13:51+3313:53+382m11-309.836257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.3
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionO 14:35+2914:37+302m21-284.564274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 14:56+3014:58+312m11-264.221272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:20+2315:50+2230m11-256.570276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#19/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 16:07+4716:09+472m11-236.763266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:30+4716:32+472m21-214.668259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheriX 16:47+4916:49+492m11-197.534253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraoriX 16:56+4916:58+512m21-193.549255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#23/==/KUNKarnalX 17:13+5017:15+502m11-181.465252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#24/==/GRAGharaunda 17:31+5017:33+502m11-163.956246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 17:51+4817:53+482m21-147.179235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#26/==/SMKSamalkhaX 18:06+4918:08+502m11-130.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#27/==/GNUGanaurX 18:21+4918:23+502m11-117.860222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 18:39+5018:41+502m11-101.857227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#29/==/RDDERathdhanaX 18:52+4918:54+492m11-91.444223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#30/==/NURNarelaX 19:03+5019:05+502m11-84.757220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh NagarX 19:23+5219:25+522m11-67.517213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.1
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 19:47+4219:49+432m21-61.48219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:314.1
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi 20:20+3320:50+2730m41-57.334216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 21:03+3021:05+302m41-50.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#35/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:24+3221:26+322m31-29.128207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#36/==/BVHBallabh Garh 21:43+3021:45+332m41-21.230204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.2
#37/==/PWLPalwal» 22:28+1922:30+202m510.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan 23:00+3223:02+322m2142.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction•X 23:35+3623:40+375m1184.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+3900:28+392m22133.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:40+3700:48+378m12137.759172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 01:41+3601:43+402m2,32190.270177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 02:06+4302:08+442m12217.349176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:55+3903:00+405m12255.877213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#45/==/DBADabraXO 03:33+5203:35+522m22298.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagirX 03:56+5003:58+522m22317.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#47/==/DAADatiaX 04:13+5304:15+542m22328.443264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:50+5405:00+5710m22353.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabinaX 05:23+1:0605:25+1:072m12378.654284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#50/==/BZYBasai 05:39+1:0705:41+1:102m12391.151289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:56+1:1205:58+1:162m12403.952313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:44+1:0506:46+1:062m22443.777373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunO 06:59+1:1507:01+1:172m22460.499396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO 07:08+1:2407:10+1:252m--2472.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:55+2809:00+305m32506.570413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 09:15+3809:17+382m22523.977413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 09:39+4009:41+412m22552.369417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#58/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:57+4309:59+452m--2570.775433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#59/==/BHSVidishaX 10:16+5310:18+532m22591.856431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#60/==/SCISanchiX 10:28+5710:30+572m--2601.266427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:10+1:0611:15+1:085m12645.437498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 11:25+1:1111:27+1:112m42651.665496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#63/==/MDDPMandi Dip 11:42+1:1511:44+1:162m12667.862455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#64/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 11:57+1:1811:59+1:182m12681.354448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#65/==/BNIBudniX 12:33+1:2112:35+1:212m12712.147311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#66/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:44+1:2112:46+1:212m22719.232309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:20+1:0913:25+1:165m22737.384328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#68/==/BPFBanapura 13:49+1:2813:51+1:302m12770.777315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#69/==/TBNTimarni 14:13+1:2914:15+1:282m22798.961308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#70/==/HDHarda 14:29+1:2814:31+1:282m32813.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#71/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:56+1:2714:58+1:272m12844.580281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#72/==/CAERChhanera 15:21+1:2715:23+1:292m22875.277283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#73/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 15:46+1:3615:48+1:362m22904.918308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.6
#74/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:40+1:0616:45+1:065m12920.578309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#75/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:18+1:0817:20+1:082m22963.369289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#76/==/BAUBurhanpur 17:43+1:0517:45+1:052m12989.594267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#77/==/RVRaverX 17:58+1:0918:00+1:092m--21009.975243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/NBNimbhoraX 18:08+1:1018:10+1:102m121020.065231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#79/==/SAVSavdaX 18:18+1:1118:20+1:112m221028.637219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#80/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:45+1:0518:55+1:0710m421044.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#81/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:18+1:1119:20+1:122m221068.287212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#82/==/PCPachora JunctionO 19:53+1:1919:55+1:202m--21116.040264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 21:03+4921:05+1:162m--21160.9101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.3
#84/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO 21:45+1:3521:50+1:355m321228.364582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#85/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:58+1:2223:00+1:242m321301.243564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#86/==/DVLDevlaliO 23:08+1:2723:10+1:272m221307.029560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3344.9
#87/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:43+4000:45+512m331351.942589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5781.6
#88/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:42+5202:45+513m631433.56010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#89/==/TNAThane 03:03+003:05+12m631451.65211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#90/==/DRDadar Central 03:33+2803:35+292m631476.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#91/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 04:05+44---31485.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.