Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64958/Palwal Agra MEMU
     पलवल आगरा मेमू

HDL/Hodal --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:15AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (02:46) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hodal and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    5 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:58 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hodal and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal -04:30+1--1-30.180199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#2/==/RDERundhiX 04:37+504:38+51m--1-20.870194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#3/==/SHLKSholaka 04:47+904:48+101m--1-10.363194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#4/==/BNCRBanchariX 04:51-04:52-1m--1-7.286189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#5/==/HDLHodal»X 04:57+1004:58+101m210.074190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#6/==/KSVKosi KalanX 05:08+1205:09+131m2112.468189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#7/==/CHJChataX 05:18+1405:19+141m--122.675187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/AJHAjhaiX 05:27+1605:28+171m--132.673186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX 05:37+1905:38+201m--143.656180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX 05:46+2105:47+211m--151.120181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction•X 05:55+2006:00+195m1153.860182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BADBaadX 06:10+2106:11+211m--163.875183mNCRPincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#13/==/FARFarah 06:18+2206:19+221m--172.534179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#14/==/FHTFarah TownX 06:23-06:24-1m1174.879172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#15/==/KXMKithamX 06:31+2206:32+231m--184.067175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16/==/RNKARunkutaX 06:40+2406:41+241m--192.968173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#17/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX 06:49+2606:50+281m--1102.024172mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 06:54+2806:55+301m21103.612173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:204.1
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:15+19-61107.7-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.