Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64957/Agra Palwal MEMU
     आगरा पलवल मेमू

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> HDL/Hodal

Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 12, 2016 (08:49PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:44) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Hodal.
Travel Time: 2h 1m    13 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HDL/Hodal 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hodal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.» -18:15-610.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 18:24-18:25-1m114.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.5
#3/==/BFPBilochpura AgraX 18:30-18:31-1m--15.568172mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/RNKARunkutaX 18:39-18:40-1m--114.667173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/KXMKitham 18:48-18:49-1m--123.679175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/FHTFarah Town 18:56-18:57-1m2132.834172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/FARFarah 19:01-19:02-1m--135.165179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8/==/BADBaadX 19:10-19:11-1m--143.850183mNCRPincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:23-19:25-2m2153.833182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#10/==/BTSRBhuteshwarX 19:30-19:31-1m--156.564181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#11/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadX 19:38-19:39-1m--164.082180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#12/==/AJHAjhai 19:47-19:48-1m--174.975186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/CHJChataX 19:56-19:57-1m--185.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14/==/KSVKosi KalanX 20:05-20:06-1m1195.274189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/HDLHodal• 20:16-20:17-1m11107.677190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#16/==/SHLKSholakaX 20:25-20:26-1m--1117.978194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#17/==/RDERundhi 20:34-20:35-1m--1128.410194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:559.4
#18/==/PWLPalwal 21:30----1137.7-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.