Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64910/Shakurbasti Mathura EMU
     शकूरबस्ती मथुरा ईएमयू

SSB/Shakur Basti --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (16:43) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti» -18:20+3310.047217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti 18:26+718:27+91m--14.721222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 18:30+018:31+01m215.835224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:34+1218:35+151m217.646221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:092.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar 18:44+018:45+01m319.611223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi 18:55+1318:57+132m2111.517216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 19:01+019:02+01m2112.625215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge 19:05+1719:06+161m2113.959212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 19:11+1719:12+181m4118.843210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla 19:17+2119:18+211m3122.471217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad 19:24+2219:25+231m1129.462216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad 19:35+2519:36+251m3139.757207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 19:40+2619:41+261m1143.560204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh 19:45+2619:46+271m4147.666204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15/==/ASTAsaoti 19:55+2819:56+291m2157.531200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2211.3
#16/==/PWLPalwal 20:18+2320:20+232m3168.880199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#17/==/RDERundhi 20:27+3020:28+321m--178.278194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#18/==/SHLKSholaka 20:36+3720:37+371m--188.648194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#19/==/BNCRBanchari 20:41+020:42+01m--191.861189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#20/==/HDLHodal 20:49+3720:50+401m--198.967190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan 21:01+4221:02+421m21111.377189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/CHJChata 21:10+4521:11+471m--1121.575187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/AJHAjhai 21:19+4921:20+511m--1131.682186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 21:28+5421:29+1:001m--1142.675180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar 21:35+1:0121:36+1:021m--1150.16181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:292.7
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction• 22:05+44-41152.8-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.